BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Bradley Spring Invitational at Brookhaven
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
March 12 to March 13, 2018
3 Rounds
Hosted by Bradley Women's Golf Team @ Farmers Branch, TX
Winning Team:
HCU
Medalist:
Kaity Cummings
Division I Women's event hosted by Bradley University at Brookhaven Country Club.
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
31. 9:00 am (18a)
Linna Brooks
IND
/
UNC Asheville
Tatum King
IND
/
Illinois State
30. 9:00 am (18b)
Katelyn Henry
/
Detroit
Brooke Thompson
IND
/
Bradley
Daniela Murcia
IND
/
Cincinnati
29. 9:00 am (17)
Shana Murphy
/
Detroit
Maddie Hawkins
IND
/
Bradley
Gavrilla Arya
IND
/
Wichita St
28. 9:00 am (16a)
Alexa Hatz
/
Detroit
Victoria Pavlik
IND
/
UMKC
Rachel Yu
IND
/
UTRGV
27. 9:00 am (16b)
Kendall Payne
/
Detroit
Niamh Lendrum
IND
/
MSU
Lindy Patterson
/
TX-Dallas
26. 9:00 am (15a)
Erica Heath
/
Detroit
Giorgia Carletti
IND
/
HCU
Lexi Salberg
IND
/
NIU
25. 9:00 am (15b)
Sam Paulak
/
Drake
Julia Hall
/
S. Dakota
Maribeth Peevy
/
Belmont
24. 9:00 am (14a)
Aimee Gerschke
/
Drake
Katie Bartlett
/
S. Dakota
Ann Cather Blackburn
/
Belmont
23. 9:00 am (14b)
Sigurlaug Jonsdottir
/
Drake
Jay Vincent
/
S. Dakota
Emma Kate Liu
/
Belmont
22. 9:00 am (13a)
Grace Dunn
/
Drake
Abby Dufrane
/
S. Dakota
Carlee Nanney
/
Belmont
21. 9:00 am (13b)
Madison Glennie
/
Drake
Lexi Petersen
/
S. Dakota
Mallory Sullivan
/
Belmont
20. 9:00 am (12a)
Briana Garza
/
UTRGV
Kiley Walsh
/
Illinois State
Kellen Alsip
/
UNC Asheville
19. 9:00 am (12b)
Jessica Young
/
UTRGV
Paige Seiser
/
Illinois State
Adelyn Deery
/
UNC Asheville
18. 9:00 am (11)
Shweta Mansingh
/
UTRGV
Caitlin Sims
/
Illinois State
Janie Thomas
/
UNC Asheville
17. 9:00 am (10a)
Michelle Moroles
/
UTRGV
Morgan Savage
/
Illinois State
Rebecca Black
/
UNC Asheville
16. 9:00 am (10b)
Emma Mesta
/
UTRGV
Abby Luchtenburg
/
Illinois State
Taylor Hinson
/
UNC Asheville
15. 9:00 am (9a)
Ryan Pate
/
MSU
Cyrielle Kern
/
UMKC
Julia Dereniwsky
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
14. 9:00 am (9b)
Ashley Childers
/
MSU
Celine Lim
/
UMKC
Brooklyn Sutton
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
13. 9:00 am (8a)
Stine Pettersen
/
MSU
Cynthia Diaz
/
UMKC
Alex Amos
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
12. 9:00 am (8b)
Rachel Johnson
/
MSU
Maria Henao
/
UMKC
Daniela Bergmann
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
11. 9:00 am (7a)
Verena Gimmy
/
MSU
Chandler Gallagher
/
UMKC
Autumn Bynum
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
10. 9:00 am (7b)
Shamiso Hatchard
/
HCU
Allyson Wentworth
/
Akron
Isabella Samudio
/
NIU
9. 9:00 am (6)
Caylee Senn
/
HCU
Abbie Pearce
/
Akron
Sofia Gomez Enriquez Riart
/
NIU
8. 9:00 am (5a)
Sara Zrnikova
/
HCU
Pader Her
/
Akron
Lauren Ingle
/
NIU
7. 9:00 am (5b)
Lexi Brooks
/
HCU
Jacinta Pikunas
/
Akron
Kelly Anderson
/
NIU
6. 9:00 am (4a)
Kaity Cummings
/
HCU
Danielle Nicholson
/
Akron
Brielle Ward
/
NIU
5. 9:00 am (4b)
Gracie Henderson
/
Bradley
Amalia Shahzan
/
Cincinnati
Abbi Shaddix
/
Wichita St
4. 9:00 am (3)
Chloe Horton
/
Bradley
Elizabeth Keeling
/
Cincinnati
Michelle Ledermann
/
Wichita St
3. 9:00 am (2a)
Francesca Saban
/
Bradley
Christina Gloor
/
Cincinnati
Annika Chickering
/
Wichita St
2. 9:00 am (2b)
Taylor Ledwein
/
Bradley
Alyssa Burritt
/
Cincinnati
Laine Evans
/
Wichita St
1. 9:00 am (1)
Ally Scaccia
/
Bradley
Anika Hitt
/
Cincinnati
Taryn Torgerson
/
Wichita St