BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
MountainView Collegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
March 23 to March 25, 2018
3 Rounds
Hosted by University of Missouri @ Tucson, AZ
Winning Team:
Illinois
Medalist:
Abegail Arevalo
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 8:00 am (1)
Clara Young
/
Missouri
Jessica Sloot
/
Colorado State
Reid Isaac
/
Kansas State
2. 8:10 am (1)
Amanda Kim
/
Missouri
Brooke Nolte
/
Colorado State
Darby Deans
/
Kansas State
3. 8:20 am (1)
Jess Yuen
/
Missouri
Haley Greb
/
Colorado State
Ella Adams
/
Kansas State
4. 8:30 am (1)
Cayce Hendrickson
/
Missouri
Ellen Secor
/
Colorado State
Niamh McSherry
/
Kansas State
5. 8:40 am (1)
Emma Allen
/
Missouri
Katrina Prendergast
/
Colorado State
Connie Jaffrey
/
Kansas State
6. 8:50 am (1)
Ali Morallos
IND
/
Illinois
Hannah Thiele
IND
/
Nebraska
Kallie Gonzales
IND
/
Kansas
7. 9:00 am (1)
Cherise Otter
IND
/
Missouri
Tiegan Taylor
IND
/
New Mexico State
Mackenzie Perez
IND
/
Missouri
8. 9:10 am (1)
Dana Gattone
/
Illinois
Franziska Friedrich
/
San Jose S
Xinyun Yu
/
Kansas
9. 9:20 am (1)
Bing Singhsumalee
/
Illinois
Elizabeth Schultz
/
San Jose S
Chomc Phuchanbanchob
/
Kansas
10. 9:30 am (1)
Chay Prapassarangkul
/
Illinois
Ysabel Tran
/
San Jose S
Ariadna Fonseca Diaz
/
Kansas
11. 9:40 am (1)
Grace Park
/
Illinois
Abegail Arevalo
/
San Jose S
Yi-Tsen Chou
/
Kansas
12. 9:50 am (1)
Tristyn Nowlin
/
Illinois
Alexandra Cooper
/
San Jose S
Sera Tadokoro
/
Kansas
13. 8:00 am (10)
Annika Chickering
/
Wichita St
Hanley Long
/
Middle TN
Kehler Koss
/
New Mexico State
14. 8:10 am (10)
Taryn Torgerson
/
Wichita St
Jenna Burris
/
Middle TN
Maria Prado
/
New Mexico State
15. 8:20 am (10)
Laine Evans
/
Wichita St
Sophie Burks
/
Middle TN
Pun Chanachai
/
New Mexico State
16. 8:30 am (10)
Michelle Ledermann
/
Wichita St
Cynthia Bounleutay
/
Middle TN
Dominique Galloway
/
New Mexico State
17. 8:40 am (10)
Abbi Shaddix
/
Wichita St
Caroline Caudill
/
Middle TN
Kennedie Montoya
/
New Mexico State
18. 8:50 am (10)
Bridget Schulte
/
MSU
Annie Sritragul
/
Nebraska
Sally Fridstrom
/
Central Arkansas
19. 9:00 am (10)
Verena Gimmy
/
MSU
Jessica Haraden
/
Nebraska
Emma Svensson
/
Central Arkansas
20. 9:10 am (10)
Ashley Childers
/
MSU
Audrey Judd
/
Nebraska
Geraldine Wong
/
Central Arkansas
21. 9:20 am (10)
Rachel Johnson
/
MSU
Noor Ahmed
/
Nebraska
Fernanda Lira
/
Central Arkansas
22. 9:30 am (10)
Stine Pettersen
/
MSU
Kate Smith
/
Nebraska
Brett Permann
/
Central Arkansas
23. 9:40 am (10)
Elena Kim
/
North Texas
Tori Gatling
/
Sam Houston State
Caitlyn Skavdahl
/
Wyoming
24. 9:50 am (10)
Sol Lee
/
North Texas
Kari Bush
/
Sam Houston State
Erin Sargent
/
Wyoming
25. 10:00 am (10)
Lauren Cox
/
North Texas
Gianti Mahardhika
/
Sam Houston State
Sarah Hankins
/
Wyoming
26. 10:10 am (10)
Sabina Pena
/
North Texas
Hanna Alberto
/
Sam Houston State
Megan Knadler
/
Wyoming
27. 10:20 am (10)
Nyca Khaw
/
North Texas
Jenna Phillips
/
Sam Houston State
Gabrielle Gibson
/
Wyoming