BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Kingsmill Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
March 25 to March 27, 2018
3 Rounds
Hosted by College of William & Mary @ Williamsburg, VA
Winning Team:
Southern Illinois
Medalist:
Peyton Wilhoit
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
1. 9:30 am (1)
Anson Kuznik
/
Air Force
Hunter Duncan
/
Radford
Otto Voettiner
/
William & Mary
Nick Contini
/
Longwood
2. 9:40 am (1)
Bryant Falconello
/
Air Force
Gareth Sargent
/
Radford
Bryce Johnson
/
William & Mary
Adam Szwed
/
Longwood
3. 9:50 am (1)
Andy Germann
/
Air Force
Peter Gasperini
/
Radford
Trevor Hecht
/
William & Mary
Jordan Boulton
/
Longwood
4. 10:00 am (1)
Joshua Wu
/
Air Force
Tyler Hull
/
Radford
Will Stewart
/
William & Mary
Colin Caporal
/
Longwood
5. 10:10 am (1)
Tate Tatom
/
Air Force
Myles Creighton
/
Radford
David Hicks
/
William & Mary
Brandon Weaver
/
Longwood
6. 10:20 am (1)
Walker Campbell
IND
/
William & Mary
Sam Aronoff
IND
/
William & Mary
Alex Shattuck
IND
/
William & Mary
Gavin deFisser
IND
/
William & Mary
7. 10:30 am (1)
Corey Long
/
St. Bonaventure
Gen Nagai
/
Seton Hall
Connor Schmidt
/
Drexel
Cliff Thompson
/
George Washington
8. 10:40 am (1)
Zach Chaddock
/
St. Bonaventure
Alex Chalk
/
Seton Hall
Angelo Giantsopoulos
/
Drexel
Vince Palazzolo
/
George Washington
9. 10:50 am (1)
Danny Gianniny
/
St. Bonaventure
Linus Yip
/
Seton Hall
Jeffrey Cunningham
/
Drexel
Adrian Castagnola
/
George Washington
10. 11:00 am (1)
Matt Abendroth
/
St. Bonaventure
Chris Yeom
/
Seton Hall
Alex Butler
/
Drexel
Logan Lowe
/
George Washington
11. 11:10 am (1)
Brent Morgan
/
St. Bonaventure
Gregor Tait
/
Seton Hall
Adam Mistretta
/
Drexel
Christian Cichan
/
George Washington
12. 11:20 am (1)
Jake Godfrey
/
Utah Valley
Tyler Lewis
/
Eastern Michigan
Gustav Fransson
/
Old Dominion
Dirk Kuehler
/
Southern Illinois
13. 11:30 am (1)
Gabe Lysen
/
Utah Valley
Cougar Collins
/
Eastern Michigan
Antonio Cruz-Conde
/
Old Dominion
Luke Gannon
/
Southern Illinois
14. 11:40 am (1)
Aaron Yeates
/
Utah Valley
Ty Celone
/
Eastern Michigan
Calvin Greschner
/
Old Dominion
Peyton Wilhoit
/
Southern Illinois
15. 11:50 am (1)
Blair Bursey
/
Utah Valley
Zach Sudinsky
/
Eastern Michigan
Nick Rencis
/
Old Dominion
Frankie Thomas
/
Southern Illinois
16. 12:00 pm (1)
Ariel Elftman-Hanson
/
Utah Valley
Beau Breault
/
Eastern Michigan
Chad Hess
/
Old Dominion
Hunter York
/
Southern Illinois
17. 9:30 am (10)
Justin Hallapy
/
Youngstown State
Justin Burkhamer
/
Iona
Jacob Wilson
/
St. Francis-PA
Zachary Ottman
/
Binghamton
18. 9:40 am (10)
Dominic Carano
/
Youngstown State
Paolo Matti
/
Iona
Avery Papalia
/
St. Francis-PA
Inigo Glagovsky
/
Binghamton
19. 9:50 am (10)
Kevin Scherr
/
Youngstown State
Alex Anderson
/
Iona
Austin Renz
/
St. Francis-PA
Tom Mandel
/
Binghamton
20. 10:00 am (10)
Cole Hughes
/
Youngstown State
Matt Mirocco
/
Iona
J.W. Cunningham
/
St. Francis-PA
Ryan Rodriguez
/
Binghamton
21. 10:10 am (10)
Ken Keller
/
Youngstown State
Kritsari Oukosavanna
/
Iona
Brandon Mihalo
/
St. Francis-PA
Justin Lane
/
Binghamton
22. 10:20 am (10)
Ben Morris
IND
/
William & Mary
Thomas Simmonds
IND
/
William & Mary
Garrett deFisser
IND
/
William & Mary
23. 10:30 am (10)
Jackson Courtney
/
Towson
Jack Gianniny
/
Delaware
Eric Brinker
/
Fort Wayne
Florian Schroedl
/
Fairleigh Dickinson
24. 10:40 am (10)
Kobdech Rodrat
/
Towson
Christian Chapman
/
Delaware
Clark Tiller
/
Fort Wayne
Patrick Brennan
/
Fairleigh Dickinson
25. 10:50 am (10)
Arthur Muller
/
Towson
Kieran Purcell
/
Delaware
Zach Schroeder
/
Fort Wayne
Albert Arribas
/
Fairleigh Dickinson
26. 11:00 am (10)
Spencer Alexander
/
Towson
Blaine Lafferty
/
Delaware
Cody White
/
Fort Wayne
Simon Uribe
/
Fairleigh Dickinson
27. 11:10 am (10)
William Bachelor
/
Towson
Jack Melville
/
Delaware
Callahan Elzey
/
Fort Wayne
Chris McCormack
/
Fairleigh Dickinson
28. 11:20 am (10)
Ethan Wall
/
Loyola MD
Fox Morissey
/
Xavier
Michael O'Brien
/
Saint Joseph's (PA)
Jack Brea
/
Appalachian St
29. 11:30 am (10)
Preston Ball
/
Loyola MD
Daniel Jaramillo
/
Xavier
Ross Pilliod
/
Saint Joseph's (PA)
Tripp Summerlin
/
Appalachian St
30. 11:40 am (10)
Bennett Wisner
/
Loyola MD
Garrett Wood
/
Xavier
Richard Riva
/
Saint Joseph's (PA)
Logan McNeely
/
Appalachian St
31. 11:50 am (10)
Jeremy Wall
/
Loyola MD
Martin Jaramillo
/
Xavier
Wills Montgomery
/
Saint Joseph's (PA)
Alex Burris
/
Appalachian St
32. 12:00 pm (10)
Brendan Peel
/
Loyola MD
Eduardo Rivera
/
Xavier
Reed Winkler
/
Saint Joseph's (PA)
Candler Rice
/
Appalachian St