BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Kingsmill Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
March 25 to March 27, 2018
3 Rounds
Hosted by College of William & Mary @ Williamsburg, VA
Winning Team:
Southern Illinois
Medalist:
Peyton Wilhoit
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
32. 9:15 am (18a)
Patrick Brennan
/
Fairleigh Dickinson
Alex Anderson
/
Iona
Zachary Ottman
/
Binghamton
Jacob Wilson
/
St. Francis-PA
31. 9:15 am (18b)
Simon Uribe
/
Fairleigh Dickinson
Justin Burkhamer
/
Iona
Tom Mandel
/
Binghamton
Avery Papalia
/
St. Francis-PA
30. 9:15 am (17)
Florian Schroedl
/
Fairleigh Dickinson
Paolo Matti
/
Iona
Inigo Glagovsky
/
Binghamton
J.W. Cunningham
/
St. Francis-PA
29. 9:15 am (16a)
Albert Arribas
/
Fairleigh Dickinson
Kritsari Oukosavanna
/
Iona
Ryan Rodriguez
/
Binghamton
Austin Renz
/
St. Francis-PA
28. 9:15 am (16b)
Chris McCormack
/
Fairleigh Dickinson
Matt Mirocco
/
Iona
Justin Lane
/
Binghamton
Brandon Mihalo
/
St. Francis-PA
27. 9:15 am (15a)
Ben Morris
IND
/
William & Mary
Thomas Simmonds
IND
/
William & Mary
Garrett deFisser
IND
/
William & Mary
26. 9:15 am (15b)
Gavin deFisser
IND
/
William & Mary
Walker Campbell
IND
/
William & Mary
Sam Aronoff
IND
/
William & Mary
Alex Shattuck
IND
/
William & Mary
25. 9:15 am (14a)
Anson Kuznik
/
Air Force
Jordan Boulton
/
Longwood
Otto Voettiner
/
William & Mary
Justin Hallapy
/
Youngstown State
24. 9:15 am (14b)
Bryant Falconello
/
Air Force
Adam Szwed
/
Longwood
Bryce Johnson
/
William & Mary
Dominic Carano
/
Youngstown State
23. 9:15 am (13)
Andy Germann
/
Air Force
Nick Contini
/
Longwood
Trevor Hecht
/
William & Mary
Kevin Scherr
/
Youngstown State
22. 9:15 am (12a)
Joshua Wu
/
Air Force
Colin Caporal
/
Longwood
Will Stewart
/
William & Mary
Cole Hughes
/
Youngstown State
21. 9:15 am (12b)
Tate Tatom
/
Air Force
Brandon Weaver
/
Longwood
David Hicks
/
William & Mary
Ken Keller
/
Youngstown State
20. 9:15 am (11a)
Jack Brea
/
Appalachian St
Jack Melville
/
Delaware
Clark Tiller
/
Fort Wayne
Fox Morissey
/
Xavier
19. 9:15 am (11b)
Logan McNeely
/
Appalachian St
Christian Chapman
/
Delaware
Eric Brinker
/
Fort Wayne
Daniel Jaramillo
/
Xavier
18. 9:15 am (10a)
Tripp Summerlin
/
Appalachian St
Kieran Purcell
/
Delaware
Callahan Elzey
/
Fort Wayne
Martin Jaramillo
/
Xavier
17. 9:15 am (10b)
Candler Rice
/
Appalachian St
Jack Gianniny
/
Delaware
Zach Schroeder
/
Fort Wayne
Garrett Wood
/
Xavier
16. 9:15 am (9a)
Alex Burris
/
Appalachian St
Blaine Lafferty
/
Delaware
Cody White
/
Fort Wayne
Eduardo Rivera
/
Xavier
15. 9:15 am (9b)
Hunter Duncan
/
Radford
Zach Chaddock
/
St. Bonaventure
Arthur Muller
/
Towson
Cliff Thompson
/
George Washington
14. 9:15 am (8a)
Peter Gasperini
/
Radford
Corey Long
/
St. Bonaventure
Jackson Courtney
/
Towson
Christian Cichan
/
George Washington
13. 9:15 am (8b)
Tyler Hull
/
Radford
Matt Abendroth
/
St. Bonaventure
Kobdech Rodrat
/
Towson
Vince Palazzolo
/
George Washington
12. 9:15 am (7a)
Gareth Sargent
/
Radford
Danny Gianniny
/
St. Bonaventure
Spencer Alexander
/
Towson
Adrian Castagnola
/
George Washington
11. 9:15 am (7b)
Myles Creighton
/
Radford
Brent Morgan
/
St. Bonaventure
William Bachelor
/
Towson
Logan Lowe
/
George Washington
10. 9:15 am (6a)
Antonio Cruz-Conde
/
Old Dominion
Gen Nagai
/
Seton Hall
Richard Riva
/
Saint Joseph's (PA)
Jeffrey Cunningham
/
Drexel
9. 9:15 am (6b)
Gustav Fransson
/
Old Dominion
Linus Yip
/
Seton Hall
Ross Pilliod
/
Saint Joseph's (PA)
Angelo Giantsopoulos
/
Drexel
8. 9:15 am (5)
Calvin Greschner
/
Old Dominion
Alex Chalk
/
Seton Hall
Michael O'Brien
/
Saint Joseph's (PA)
Connor Schmidt
/
Drexel
7. 9:15 am (4a)
Nick Rencis
/
Old Dominion
Chris Yeom
/
Seton Hall
Reed Winkler
/
Saint Joseph's (PA)
Alex Butler
/
Drexel
6. 9:15 am (4b)
Chad Hess
/
Old Dominion
Gregor Tait
/
Seton Hall
Wills Montgomery
/
Saint Joseph's (PA)
Adam Mistretta
/
Drexel
5. 9:15 am (3a)
Dirk Kuehler
/
Southern Illinois
Gabe Lysen
/
Utah Valley
Ethan Wall
/
Loyola MD
Tyler Lewis
/
Eastern Michigan
4. 9:15 am (3b)
Hunter York
/
Southern Illinois
Jake Godfrey
/
Utah Valley
Preston Ball
/
Loyola MD
Zach Sudinsky
/
Eastern Michigan
3. 9:15 am (2)
Luke Gannon
/
Southern Illinois
Ariel Elftman-Hanson
/
Utah Valley
Jeremy Wall
/
Loyola MD
Cougar Collins
/
Eastern Michigan
2. 9:15 am (1a)
Frankie Thomas
/
Southern Illinois
Blair Bursey
/
Utah Valley
Bennett Wisner
/
Loyola MD
Ty Celone
/
Eastern Michigan
1. 9:15 am (1b)
Peyton Wilhoit
/
Southern Illinois
Aaron Yeates
/
Utah Valley
Brendan Peel
/
Loyola MD
Beau Breault
/
Eastern Michigan