BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Hootie Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
March 25 to March 27, 2018
3 Rounds
Hosted by Hootie and The Blowfish Foundation @ Charleston, SC
Winning Team:
Mississippi
Medalist:
Braden Thornberry
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 8:00 am (1)
Nolan Mills
/
NC State
Jovan Rebula
/
Auburn
Jamie Wilson
/
S Carolina
2. 8:10 am (1)
Easton Paxton
/
NC State
Ryan Knop
/
Auburn
Andrew Spiegler
/
S Carolina
3. 8:20 am (1)
Harrison Rhoades
/
NC State
Trace Crowe
/
Auburn
Will Miles
/
S Carolina
4. 8:30 am (1)
Benjamin Shipp
/
NC State
Ben Schlottman
/
Auburn
Keenan Huskey
/
S Carolina
5. 8:40 am (1)
Stephen Franken
/
NC State
Brandon Mancheno
/
Auburn
Scott Stevens
/
S Carolina
6. 8:50 am (1)
Beau Briggs
/
Mississippi
Hayden Buckley
/
Missouri
Sam Anderson
/
Wisconsin
7. 9:00 am (1)
Kerry Sweeney
/
Mississippi
Trevor Ullestad
/
Missouri
Pete Kuhl
/
Wisconsin
8. 9:10 am (1)
Cecil Wegener
/
Mississippi
Jamie Stewart
/
Missouri
Eddie Wajda
/
Wisconsin
9. 9:20 am (1)
Josh Seiple
/
Mississippi
Matt Echelmeier
/
Missouri
Griffin Barela
/
Wisconsin
10. 9:30 am (1)
Braden Thornberry
/
Mississippi
Rory Franssen
/
Missouri
Jordan Hahn
/
Wisconsin
11. 9:40 am (1)
Josh Gilkison
/
Kent State
Tyler Mcdaniel
/
Kentucky
Sam Vincent
/
Iowa State
12. 9:50 am (1)
Gisli Sveinbergsson
/
Kent State
Fred Meyer
/
Kentucky
Frank Lindwall
/
Iowa State
13. 10:00 am (1)
Chase Johnson
/
Kent State
Cooper Musselman
/
Kentucky
Tripp Kinney
/
Iowa State
14. 10:10 am (1)
Bjarki Petursson
/
Kent State
Maximillian Mehles
/
Kentucky
Denzel Ieremia
/
Iowa State
15. 10:20 am (1)
Ian Holt
/
Kent State
Lukas Euler
/
Kentucky
Lachlan Barker
/
Iowa State
16. 8:30 am (10)
Reed Bentley
/
Charleston, Coll. of
Josh Edgar
/
Georgia State
John Murphy
/
Louisville
17. 8:40 am (10)
Colin Hamilton
/
Charleston, Coll. of
Severin Soller
/
Georgia State
Simon Zach
/
Louisville
18. 8:50 am (10)
Michael Sass
/
Charleston, Coll. of
Nick Budd
/
Georgia State
Nicolas Platret
/
Louisville
19. 9:00 am (10)
Logan Sowell
/
Charleston, Coll. of
Maximilian Herrmann
/
Georgia State
Keegan de Lange
/
Louisville
20. 9:10 am (10)
Hunter Dunagan
/
Charleston, Coll. of
Nathan Williams
/
Georgia State
Matthias Schmid
/
Louisville
21. 9:20 am (10)
Alexander DeRosa
/
Georgia Southern
Jared Brown
/
Eastern Kentucky
Patrick Talledo
/
Wofford
22. 9:30 am (10)
Jonas Vaisanen
/
Georgia Southern
Edvin Lindgren
/
Eastern Kentucky
Evan Grenus
/
Wofford
23. 9:40 am (10)
Archer Price
/
Georgia Southern
Will Sallee
/
Eastern Kentucky
Patrick Bridges
/
Wofford
24. 9:50 am (10)
Jake Storey
/
Georgia Southern
Noah Combs
/
Eastern Kentucky
Ryan Marter
/
Wofford
25. 10:00 am (10)
Steven Fisk
/
Georgia Southern
Erik Lindwall
/
Eastern Kentucky
Nick Willis
/
Wofford