BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Hootie Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
March 25 to March 27, 2018
3 Rounds
Hosted by Hootie and The Blowfish Foundation @ Charleston, SC
Winning Team:
Mississippi
Medalist:
Braden Thornberry
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 10:00 am (1)
Ryan Knop
/
Auburn
Sam Vincent
/
Iowa State
Maximillian Mehles
/
Kentucky
2. 10:10 am (1)
Trace Crowe
/
Auburn
Tripp Kinney
/
Iowa State
Fred Meyer
/
Kentucky
3. 10:20 am (1)
Ben Schlottman
/
Auburn
Denzel Ieremia
/
Iowa State
Tyler Mcdaniel
/
Kentucky
4. 10:30 am (1)
Brandon Mancheno
/
Auburn
Frank Lindwall
/
Iowa State
Cooper Musselman
/
Kentucky
5. 10:40 am (1)
Jovan Rebula
/
Auburn
Lachlan Barker
/
Iowa State
Lukas Euler
/
Kentucky
6. 10:50 am (1)
Andrew Spiegler
/
S Carolina
Josh Seiple
/
Mississippi
Josh Gilkison
/
Kent State
7. 11:00 am (1)
Will Miles
/
S Carolina
Beau Briggs
/
Mississippi
Gisli Sveinbergsson
/
Kent State
8. 11:10 am (1)
Jamie Wilson
/
S Carolina
Cecil Wegener
/
Mississippi
Bjarki Petursson
/
Kent State
9. 11:20 am (1)
Scott Stevens
/
S Carolina
Kerry Sweeney
/
Mississippi
Chase Johnson
/
Kent State
10. 11:30 am (1)
Keenan Huskey
/
S Carolina
Braden Thornberry
/
Mississippi
Ian Holt
/
Kent State
11. 10:00 am (10)
Harrison Rhoades
/
NC State
Eddie Wajda
/
Wisconsin
Jamie Stewart
/
Missouri
12. 10:10 am (10)
Nolan Mills
/
NC State
Pete Kuhl
/
Wisconsin
Rory Franssen
/
Missouri
13. 10:20 am (10)
Easton Paxton
/
NC State
Sam Anderson
/
Wisconsin
Trevor Ullestad
/
Missouri
14. 10:30 am (10)
Benjamin Shipp
/
NC State
Griffin Barela
/
Wisconsin
Matt Echelmeier
/
Missouri
15. 10:40 am (10)
Stephen Franken
/
NC State
Jordan Hahn
/
Wisconsin
Hayden Buckley
/
Missouri
16. 10:50 am (10)
Reed Bentley
/
Charleston, Coll. of
Simon Zach
/
Louisville
Josh Edgar
/
Georgia State
17. 11:00 am (10)
Hunter Dunagan
/
Charleston, Coll. of
Matthias Schmid
/
Louisville
Nathan Williams
/
Georgia State
18. 11:10 am (10)
Logan Sowell
/
Charleston, Coll. of
John Murphy
/
Louisville
Severin Soller
/
Georgia State
19. 11:20 am (10)
Colin Hamilton
/
Charleston, Coll. of
Nicolas Platret
/
Louisville
Nick Budd
/
Georgia State
20. 11:30 am (10)
Michael Sass
/
Charleston, Coll. of
Keegan de Lange
/
Louisville
Maximilian Herrmann
/
Georgia State
21. 11:40 am (10)
Alexander DeRosa
/
Georgia Southern
Jared Brown
/
Eastern Kentucky
Patrick Talledo
/
Wofford
22. 11:50 am (10)
Jonas Vaisanen
/
Georgia Southern
Erik Lindwall
/
Eastern Kentucky
Evan Grenus
/
Wofford
23. 12:00 pm (10)
Steven Fisk
/
Georgia Southern
Will Sallee
/
Eastern Kentucky
Nick Willis
/
Wofford
24. 12:10 pm (10)
Archer Price
/
Georgia Southern
Edvin Lindgren
/
Eastern Kentucky
Patrick Bridges
/
Wofford
25. 12:20 pm (10)
Jake Storey
/
Georgia Southern
Noah Combs
/
Eastern Kentucky
Ryan Marter
/
Wofford