BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2018 Joe Feaganes Marshall Invitational
Tweet
Men
Sept. 10 to Sept. 11, 2018
3 Rounds
Hosted by Marshall University @ Huntington, WV
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
23. 8:30 am (18a)
Bryce Haney
/
Wright State
Justin Stark
/
Youngstown State
Luke Minsky
/
St. Francis-PA
Brad Plaziak
IND
/
Marshall University
22. 8:30 am (18b)
Cole Corder
/
Wright State
Ken Keller
/
Youngstown State
Avery Papalia
/
St. Francis-PA
Camden Moore
IND
/
Marshall University
21. 8:30 am (17)
Nate Arnold
/
Wright State
Jason McQuown
/
Youngstown State
Alexander Kiepert
/
St. Francis-PA
Will Straub
IND
/
Marshall University
20. 8:30 am (16a)
Mitch Lehigh
/
Wright State
Kevin Scherr
/
Youngstown State
Jacob Wilson
/
St. Francis-PA
Isaac Prine
IND
/
Marshall University
19. 8:30 am (16b)
Austin Schoonmaker
/
Wright State
Cole Hughes
/
Youngstown State
J.W. Cunningham
/
St. Francis-PA
Cole Moore
IND
/
Marshall University
18. 8:30 am (15)
Joesph Clark
IND
/
Northern Kentucky
Davis Root
IND
/
Wright State
Bryan Kordupel
IND
/
Youngstown State
17. 8:30 am (14)
Adam Szwed
/
Longwood
Brendan Lewis
/
Belmont
Austin Dyson
/
Ohio
Jacob Vrolijk
/
Northern Kentucky
16. 8:30 am (13)
Teagan Stephenson
/
Longwood
Noah Trenkler
/
Belmont
Zach Mandry
/
Ohio
Alex Doss
/
Northern Kentucky
15. 8:30 am (12)
Ryan Hammer
/
Longwood
Evan Davis
/
Belmont
Ben Sattler
/
Ohio
Ty Debonis
/
Northern Kentucky
14. 8:30 am (11a)
Jordan Boulton
/
Longwood
Jack Uselton
/
Belmont
Tanner Johnson
/
Ohio
Logan Gamm
/
Northern Kentucky
13. 8:30 am (11b)
Brandon Weaver
/
Longwood
Daniel Booker
/
Belmont
Zach Crawford
/
Ohio
Jacob Poore
/
Northern Kentucky
12. 8:30 am (10)
Clayton Tribus
IND
/
Davidson
Gavin deFisser
IND
/
William & Mary
Coleman Jones
IND
/
Belmont
Adam Stephens
IND
/
Ohio
11. 8:30 am (9)
Kevin Carlock
/
Davidson
Zac Owens
/
Wichita State
Ben Roeder
/
Marshall University
Matthew Feinstein
/
William & Mary
10. 8:30 am (8a)
Alex Ross
/
Davidson
Dawson Lewis
/
Wichita State
Cameron Root
/
Marshall University
Ben Morris
/
William & Mary
9. 8:30 am (8b)
Viraj Garewal
/
Davidson
Adrien Michellod
/
Wichita State
Matt Hoffman
/
Marshall University
Trevor Hecht
/
William & Mary
8. 8:30 am (7)
Hoke Carlton
/
Davidson
Brock Polhill
/
Wichita State
Thomas Frazier
/
Marshall University
Will Stewart
/
William & Mary
7. 8:30 am (6)
Jack Lang
/
Davidson
Yannik Emmert
/
Wichita State
Kyle Mitchell
/
Marshall University
David Hicks
/
William & Mary
6. 8:30 am (5)
Edvin Lindgren
IND
/
Eastern Kentucky
Frankie Morgan
IND
/
Dayton
Stephen Brown
IND
/
George Washington
John Foster
IND
/
VCU
5. 8:30 am (4)
Austin Bagshaw
/
Eastern Kentucky
Blake Solomon
/
Dayton
Cliff Thompson
/
George Washington
Cam Barackman
/
VCU
4. 8:30 am (3)
Willis Gaer
/
Eastern Kentucky
Domenic Maricocchi
/
Dayton
Luis Preciado
/
George Washington
Adrian VĂ„gberg
/
VCU
3. 8:30 am (2)
Tyler Lippert
/
Eastern Kentucky
Connor Quigley
/
Dayton
Adrian Castagnola
/
George Washington
Sachin Kumar
/
VCU
2. 8:30 am (1a)
Billy Basham
/
Eastern Kentucky
Hayden Zimmerer
/
Dayton
Logan Othmer
/
George Washington
Ian Peng
/
VCU
1. 8:30 am (1b)
Erik Lindwall
/
Eastern Kentucky
Jake Gilkison
/
Dayton
Logan Lowe
/
George Washington
Alston Newsom
/
VCU