BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Lady Paladin Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Sept. 21 to Sept. 23, 2018
3 Rounds
Hosted by Furman University @ Greenville, SC
Winning Team:
Furman
Medalist:
Haylee Harford
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
30. 9:00 am (18a)
Carly Lyvers
/
James Madison
Maddie Goldberg
/
Texas Tech
Alison Crenshaw
IND
/
Daytona State
29. 9:00 am (18b)
Joanna Keck
/
James Madison
Nicole Page
IND
/
Augusta University
Abby Glynn
IND
/
Kansas
28. 9:00 am (17a)
Katie Turk
/
James Madison
Stephanie Henning
IND
/
Coastal Carolina
Victoria Parker
IND
/
Coastal Carolina
27. 9:00 am (17b)
Kate Owens
/
James Madison
Kyra Cox
IND
/
Furman
Chomchana Phuchanbanchob
IND
/
Kansas
26. 9:00 am (16)
Lauren Comegys
/
James Madison
Caitlin Cotterill
IND
/
Furman
Madison Moosa
IND
/
Furman
25. 9:00 am (15a)
Sarah Noonan
/
Georgia Southern
Jessica Bailey
/
Daytona State
Maria Blasco
/
Georgia State
24. 9:00 am (15b)
Julianna Collett
/
Georgia Southern
Sadie Chlapowski
/
Daytona State
Petra Duran
/
Georgia State
23. 9:00 am (14)
Natalie Petersen
/
Georgia Southern
Casey Sommer
/
Daytona State
Emma Berlin
/
Georgia State
22. 9:00 am (13a)
Ansley Bowman
/
Georgia Southern
Julia Towne
/
Daytona State
Chloe Howard
/
Georgia State
21. 9:00 am (13b)
Ella Ofstedahl
/
Georgia Southern
Hollie Muse
/
Daytona State
Harmanprit Kaur
/
Georgia State
20. 9:00 am (12)
Jasmine Zhang
/
Tulsa
Chloe Weir
/
Kansas State
Laura Edmonds
/
FGCU
19. 9:00 am (11a)
Olivia Jackson
/
Tulsa
Briony Bayles
/
Kansas State
Madeline Marck-Sherk
/
FGCU
18. 9:00 am (11b)
Taylor Dobson
/
Tulsa
Ella Adams
/
Kansas State
Kate Williamson
/
FGCU
17. 9:00 am (10a)
ShaeLee Scarberry
/
Tulsa
Niamh McSherry
/
Kansas State
Natalia Nassar
/
FGCU
16. 9:00 am (10b)
Lorena Tseng
/
Tulsa
Reid Isaac
/
Kansas State
Kelsy Holbert
/
FGCU
15. 9:00 am (9)
Lauren Heinlein
/
Kansas
Charlotte De Corte
/
Old Dominion
Ana Dawson
/
Memphis
14. 9:00 am (8a)
Ariadna Fonseca Diaz
/
Kansas
Jana Melichova
/
Old Dominion
Abby Herrmann
/
Memphis
13. 9:00 am (8b)
Yi-Tsen Chou
/
Kansas
Abigail Portyrata
/
Old Dominion
Madison Thomas
/
Memphis
12. 9:00 am (7a)
Sera Tadokoro
/
Kansas
Noemie Sudron
/
Old Dominion
Sydney Colwill
/
Memphis
11. 9:00 am (7b)
Phisitkhwan Pooratanaopa
/
Kansas
Sana Tufail
/
Old Dominion
Michaela Fletcher
/
Memphis
10. 9:00 am (6a)
Cecilia Diez-Moliner
/
Augusta University
Natalia Rivera
/
North Florida
Sophie Stone
/
USF-Bulls
9. 9:00 am (6b)
Teresa Diez-Moliner
/
Augusta University
Mindy Herrick
/
North Florida
Jacqueline Twitty
/
USF-Bulls
8. 9:00 am (5)
Charlotte Alran
/
Augusta University
Sydney Shrader
/
North Florida
Drew Nesbitt
/
USF-Bulls
7. 9:00 am (4a)
Linda Lundqvist
/
Augusta University
Lissette davalos
/
North Florida
Ramya Meenakshisundaram
/
USF-Bulls
6. 9:00 am (4b)
Maggie Ashmore
/
Augusta University
Teresa Conroy
/
North Florida
Natalia Villavicencio
/
USF-Bulls
5. 9:00 am (3)
Marra Burton
/
Furman
Chloe Thornton
/
Kennesaw State
Alexandra Naumovski
/
Coastal Carolina
4. 9:00 am (2a)
Carly Burkhardt
/
Furman
Charlotte Charrayre
/
Kennesaw State
Jenjira Jinangkul
/
Coastal Carolina
3. 9:00 am (2b)
Jacqueline Bendrick
/
Furman
Clara Aveling
/
Kennesaw State
Marie Lunackova
/
Coastal Carolina
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Natalie Srinivasan
/
Furman
Roanne Tomlinson
/
Kennesaw State
Frantiska Lunackova
/
Coastal Carolina
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Haylee Harford
/
Furman
Madison Caldwell
/
Kennesaw State
Tiffany Arafi
/
Coastal Carolina