BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Titans Motown Collegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Oct. 15 to Oct. 16, 2018
3 Rounds
Hosted by Detroit Mercy @ Highland, MI
Winning Team:
Grand Valley St
Medalist:
Andrew Hammett
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
20. 2:00 pm (13a)
Ryan Bayer
/
Ferris State
Mike Wells
/
Canisius
Nick Welden
IND
/
Loyola (Ill.)
19. 2:00 pm (13b)
Andrew Hammett
/
Ferris State
Mike Donner
/
Canisius
Justin Stark
IND
/
Youngstown State
18. 2:00 pm (12)
Thomas Hursey
/
Ferris State
Matt Genaway
/
Canisius
Bryce Douglas
IND
/
Detroit Mercy
17. 2:00 pm (11)
Seth Terpstra
/
Ferris State
Jaret Chipman
/
Canisius
Jonathan Brillati
IND
/
Detroit Mercy
16. 2:00 pm (10a)
Jack Weller
/
Ferris State
John Dantonio
/
Canisius
Drew Tucci
IND
/
Detroit Mercy
15. 2:00 pm (10b)
Nate Vance
/
Loyola (Ill.)
Adrian Torres
/
Chicago State
Jack Juskow
IND
/
Valparaiso
14. 2:00 pm (9)
Justin LaFrance
/
Loyola (Ill.)
Ram Roque
/
Chicago State
Mitchell Wittmann
IND
/
Valparaiso
13. 2:00 pm (8a)
Orion Yamat
/
Loyola (Ill.)
Jorge Garzon
/
Chicago State
Nicholas Mihalo
IND
/
Robert Morris
12. 2:00 pm (8b)
Tyler Anderson
/
Loyola (Ill.)
Eduardo Falcon
/
Chicago State
Ryan Misko
IND
/
Canisius
11. 2:00 pm (7a)
Devin Johnson
/
Loyola (Ill.)
Austin Dobrescu
/
Chicago State
Brady Sarauer
IND
/
Green Bay
10. 2:00 pm (7b)
Matthew McCarthy
/
Valparaiso
Austin Schnell
/
Green Bay
Mathew Orwig
/
Grand Valley St
9. 2:00 pm (6)
Brett Seward
/
Valparaiso
Ryan Schuelke
/
Green Bay
Eric Nunn
/
Grand Valley St
8. 2:00 pm (5a)
Drew Alexander
/
Valparaiso
Bennett Hutson
/
Green Bay
Mitchell White
/
Grand Valley St
7. 2:00 pm (5b)
Garrett Willis
/
Valparaiso
Ben Gilles
/
Green Bay
Bryce Messner
/
Grand Valley St
6. 2:00 pm (4)
Charlie Toman
/
Valparaiso
George Kneiser
/
Green Bay
Alex Scott
/
Grand Valley St
5. 2:00 pm (3)
Zack Tenerowicz
/
Detroit Mercy
Brian Terlesky
/
Youngstown State
Daniel Franco Saad
/
Robert Morris
4. 2:00 pm (2a)
Scott Sparks
/
Detroit Mercy
Bryan Kordupel
/
Youngstown State
Bryce Gorrell
/
Robert Morris
3. 2:00 pm (2b)
Brendan O'Rourke
/
Detroit Mercy
C.J. Hughes
/
Youngstown State
David Szymanski
/
Robert Morris
2. 2:00 pm (1a)
James Hill
/
Detroit Mercy
Ken Keller
/
Youngstown State
Kyle Grube
/
Robert Morris
1. 2:00 pm (1b)
Anthony Occhiuto
/
Detroit Mercy
Kevin Scherr
/
Youngstown State
Max Palmer
/
Robert Morris