BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
UConn Invitational at GreatHorse
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Sept. 29 to Oct. 1, 2019
3 Rounds
Hosted by UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT @ Hampden, MA
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 8:30 am (1)
Rodrigo Sanchez
/
UCONN
Thomas Durkin
/
Rider
Christopher Lee
/
Fairleigh Dickinson
2. 8:40 am (1)
Chandler Morris
/
UCONN
Connor Bekefi
/
Rider
Andrew Morris
/
Fairleigh Dickinson
3. 8:50 am (1)
Jack Boulger
/
UCONN
Nathan Bazant
/
Rider
Patrick Brennan
/
Fairleigh Dickinson
4. 9:00 am (1)
Drake Hull
/
UCONN
Austin Devereux
/
Rider
Melan Dhaubhadel
/
Fairleigh Dickinson
5. 9:10 am (1)
Jared Nelson
/
UCONN
Jake Sollon
/
Rider
Florian Schroedl
/
Fairleigh Dickinson
6. 9:20 am (1)
Matthew Stafford
/
Bryant
David Hurly
/
Lehigh
Martin Vanhaelst
/
Lafayette
7. 9:30 am (1)
Tyler Hahn
/
Bryant
Sam Barton
/
Lehigh
Drew Steiner
/
Lafayette
8. 9:40 am (1)
Jonah Klaasen
/
Bryant
Alex Aurora
/
Lehigh
Kazuki Osawa
/
Lafayette
9. 9:50 am (1)
Nick Piersall
/
Bryant
Ryan Kelly
/
Lehigh
Ryan Tall
/
Lafayette
10. 10:00 am (1)
Connor Henderson
/
Bryant
Owen Quinn
/
Lehigh
Brendan Cronin
/
Lafayette
11. 10:10 am (1)
Elias Gross
/
Hartford
Andrew Watts
/
Army
Arjun Puri
/
Columbia
12. 10:20 am (1)
Ryan Tomaso
/
Hartford
Samuel Kim
/
Army
Alvin Kwak
/
Columbia
13. 10:30 am (1)
Matthew Schwab
/
Hartford
Thomas Katsenes
/
Army
Daniel Core
/
Columbia
14. 10:40 am (1)
Alex Buchanan
/
Hartford
James McKee
/
Army
Nathan Han
/
Columbia
15. 10:50 am (1)
Manuel Romero
/
Hartford
Justin Williamson
/
Army
Nick Brisebois
/
Columbia
16. 8:35 am (10)
Nolan Crowley
/
Siena College
Shane Richardson
/
Sacred Heart
Shane Broad
/
Canisius
17. 8:45 am (10)
Moritz Weigold
/
Siena College
Simon Trebon
/
Sacred Heart
Mike Donner
/
Canisius
18. 8:55 am (10)
Pudge Williams
/
Siena College
Clifford Lindholm
/
Sacred Heart
Mike Wells
/
Canisius
19. 9:05 am (10)
Jack Tobin
/
Siena College
Saptak Talwar
/
Sacred Heart
Jaret Chipman
/
Canisius
20. 9:15 am (10)
Jack Brown
/
Siena College
Nathan Kim
/
Sacred Heart
Matt Genaway
/
Canisius
21. 9:25 am (10)
Jimmy Apostolico
/
Saint Peter's
Bradley Mogire
/
Wagner
Matthew Umphrey
IND
/
UCONN
22. 9:35 am (10)
Stanley Garrant
/
Saint Peter's
Nicholas Dolley
/
Wagner
Logan Broyles
IND
/
UCONN
23. 9:45 am (10)
Jeffrey Peters
/
Saint Peter's
Tyler Galantini
/
Wagner
Finn Boynton
IND
/
UCONN
24. 9:55 am (10)
Melvin Morales
/
Saint Peter's
Mario Saludes
/
Wagner
Nick Hampoian
IND
/
UCONN
25. 10:05 am (10)
David Powers
/
Saint Peter's
Michael Katsman
/
Wagner
Tim Umphrey
IND
/
UCONN
26. 10:15 am (10)
PJ Gehris
IND
/
Hartford
Jack Woods
IND
/
Bryant
Drew Mullen
IND
/
Sacred Heart
27. 10:25 am (10)
Jared Winiarz
IND
/
Hartford
Steven Tasho
IND
/
Bryant
Joey Dotta
IND
/
Lehigh
28. 10:35 am (10)
Dan Frodigh
IND
/
Hartford
Nicholas Petracca
IND
/
Bryant
Will Halamndaris
IND
/
Lafayette