BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Inverness Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Sept. 22 to Sept. 23, 2014
3 Rounds
Hosted by University of Toledo @ Toledo, OH
Winning Team:
ETSU
Medalist:
Adrian Meronk
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 8:00 am (1)
Jonathan Lai
/
Yale
Riley Davenport
/
Charlotte
Aksel Olsen
/
South Florida
2. 8:10 am (1)
Thomas Greenhalgh
/
Yale
Dan Hendry
/
Charlotte
Rigel Fernandes
/
South Florida
3. 8:20 am (1)
Joe Willis
/
Yale
Thomas Rowland
/
Charlotte
Chase Koepka
/
South Florida
4. 8:30 am (1)
Li Wang
/
Yale
Raoul Menard
/
Charlotte
Trey Valentine
/
South Florida
5. 8:40 am (1)
Will Davenport
/
Yale
Victor Wiggins
/
Charlotte
Claudio Correa Black
/
South Florida
6. 8:50 am (1)
Gates Muller
/
Michigan State
Mateusz Gradecki
/
ETSU
Taylor McCullum
/
UAB
7. 9:00 am (1)
Charlie Netzel
/
Michigan State
Christopher Hickman
/
ETSU
Will Cannon
/
UAB
8. 9:10 am (1)
Mitch Rutledge
/
Michigan State
Gudmundur Kristjansson
/
ETSU
Martin Rohwer
/
UAB
9. 9:20 am (1)
Gareth Lappin
/
Michigan State
Rhys Pugh
/
ETSU
Paul Dunne
/
UAB
10. 9:30 am (1)
Sam Weatherhead
/
Michigan State
Adrian Meronk
/
ETSU
Lee Hodges
/
UAB
11. 8:02 am (10)
Jerry Ren
/
Mercer
Taylor Zoller
/
Kent State
Justin Arens
/
Austin Peay
12. 8:12 am (10)
Jeffrey Heinicka
/
Mercer
Ian Holt
/
Kent State
Chris Baker
/
Austin Peay
13. 8:22 am (10)
Emmanuel Kountakis
/
Mercer
Kody Fry
/
Kent State
Austin Kramer
/
Austin Peay
14. 8:32 am (10)
Sean Smothers
/
Mercer
Chase Johnson
/
Kent State
Tucker Wallace
/
Austin Peay
15. 8:42 am (10)
Trey Rule
/
Mercer
Sebastian Bendsen
/
Kent State
Jonas Vaisanen
/
Austin Peay
16. 8:52 am (10)
Thomas Shindler
/
Toledo
Hutson Chandler
/
Liberty
Cory Gaylord
/
Memphis
17. 9:02 am (10)
Colin Joseph
/
Toledo
Mathieu Fenasse
/
Liberty
Florian Loutre
/
Memphis
18. 9:12 am (10)
Otto Black
/
Toledo
Austin Inman
/
Liberty
Lars Van Meijel
/
Memphis
19. 9:22 am (10)
Chris Selfridge
/
Toledo
Isaiah Logue
/
Liberty
Eithel McGowen
/
Memphis
20. 9:32 am (10)
Stephen Watts
/
Toledo
Adam Eineving
/
Liberty
John Luke Tyner
/
Memphis