SDHSAA Class AA Boys Golf Championships

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Men
  • Oct. 6 to Oct. 7, 2014
  • 2 Rounds
  • Hosted by South Dakota High School Activities Association @ Watertown, SD
  • Class AA Boys' Golf Tournament from Cattail Crossing Golf Course in Watertown, South Dakota. Top 20 individuals and six individuals will place and receive medals/trophies. Scores will be updated after Holes 4, 9, 13 & 18.

Brookings  

Position/Player12Total
29    Kayde Bartels85  +1481  +10166  +24
68    Dalton Axelsen93  +2289  +18182  +40
81    Dane Munson93  +2297  +26190  +48
84    Zach Steen100  +2991  +20191  +49
84    Derek Axelsen91  +20100  +29191  +49
90    Alex Miley100  +2997  +26197  +55
Team Total362  +78358  +74720  +152
Team Position161615
Round 2 - Oct. 6, 2014   @ Cattail Crossing Golf Course
123456789Front101112131415161718BackTotal
Par444443534355544433443671
Kayde Bartels554664454+8654443444+2+10
Derek Axelsen864545546+12665766557+17+29
Dalton Axelsen455654646+10665533565+8+18
Dane Munson545654745+10775654567+16+26
Zach Steen554574835+11464845545+9+20
Alex Miley655555746+13675555574+13+26
  • Double-Eagle
  • Eagle
  • Birdie
  • Bogey
  • Double Bogey
  • 3+ Bogey

Brookings 2 Round Stats

Does not include stats from those playing as individuals.

Par 3s4.38
Par 4s5.17
Par 5s6.06
Round 2 To Par
123456789Front101112131415161718BackTotal
Team Totals+9+6+3+9+8+8+7+6+8+64+5+7+4+11+3+8+11+8+8+65+129