SDHSAA Class AA Boys Golf Championships

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Men
  • Oct. 6 to Oct. 7, 2014
  • 2 Rounds
  • Hosted by South Dakota High School Activities Association @ Watertown, SD
  • Class AA Boys' Golf Tournament from Cattail Crossing Golf Course in Watertown, South Dakota. Top 20 individuals and six individuals will place and receive medals/trophies. Scores will be updated after Holes 4, 9, 13 & 18.

Harrisburg  

Position/Player12Total
26    Justin Kolb81  +1083  +12164  +22
50    Joe Fuhr88  +1785  +14173  +31
81    Karter Lein89  +18101  +30190  +48
90    Gunner Stugart106  +3591  +20197  +55
90    Tate Hartman98  +2799  +28197  +55
101    Jackson Schroeppel99  +28107  +36206  +64
Team Total356  +72358  +74714  +146
Team Position151514
Round 2 - Oct. 6, 2014   @ Cattail Crossing Golf Course
123456789Front101112131415161718BackTotal
Par444443534355544433443671
Joe Fuhr545554755+10644543455+4+14
Justin Kolb554654645+9465344445+3+12
Karter Lein655574656+14956854465+16+30
Tate Hartman756474648+16755674545+12+28
Jackson Schroeppel685564646+15977655666+21+36
Gunner Stugart565554655+11665444565+9+20
  • Double-Eagle
  • Eagle
  • Birdie
  • Bogey
  • Double Bogey
  • 3+ Bogey

Harrisburg 2 Round Stats

Does not include stats from those playing as individuals.

Par 3s4.29
Par 4s5.33
Par 5s6.17
Round 2 To Par
123456789Front101112131415161718BackTotal
Team Totals+10+9+6+6+11+6+7+9+11+75+11+3+8+8+5+6+10+7+7+65+140