BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
The Alamo Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Oct. 26 to Oct. 28, 2014
3 Rounds
Hosted by The University of Texas at San Antonio @ San Antonio, TX
Winning Team:
LSU
Medalist:
Sophia Schubert
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 11:00 am (1)
Aimee Ponte
/
UTSA
Victoria Trapani
/
Auburn
Thanya Pattamakijsakul
/
Texas A&M
2. 11:08 am (1)
Becky McGeehan
/
UTSA
Clara Baena
/
Auburn
Bianca Fabrizio
/
Texas A&M
3. 11:16 am (1)
Nikki Long
/
UTSA
Sophia Schubert
/
Auburn
Andrea Jonama
/
Texas A&M
4. 11:24 am (1)
Abby Portyrata
/
UTSA
Kelli Murphy
/
Auburn
Maddie Szeryk
/
Texas A&M
5. 11:32 am (1)
Brogan Townend
/
UTSA
Alex Harrell
/
Auburn
Marijosse Navarro
/
Texas A&M
6. 11:40 am (1)
Gemma Dryburgh
/
Tulane
Tezira Abe
/
Texas
Kim Metraux
/
Florida State
7. 11:48 am (1)
Emily Penttila
/
Tulane
Natalie Karcher
/
Texas
Anna Sophia Bohmer
/
Florida State
8. 11:56 am (1)
Belen Goicoechea
/
Tulane
Julia Beck
/
Texas
Matilda Castren
/
Florida State
9. 12:04 pm (1)
Silvia Garces
/
Tulane
Lara Weinstein
/
Texas
Alex Milan
/
Florida State
10. 12:12 pm (1)
Madison Opfer
/
Tulane
Bertine Strauss
/
Texas
Lydia Gumm
/
Florida State
11. 12:20 pm (1)
Kayli Quinton
/
Arkansas
Evelyn Dole
/
SMU
Nadine Dreher
/
LSU
12. 12:28 pm (1)
Regina Plasencia
/
Arkansas
Jennifer Park
/
SMU
Carly Goldstein
/
LSU
13. 12:36 pm (1)
Summar Roachell
/
Arkansas
Lindsey McCurdy
/
SMU
Caroline Nistrup
/
LSU
14. 12:44 pm (1)
Gaby Lopez
/
Arkansas
Alexandra Rossi
/
SMU
Madelene Sagstrom
/
LSU
15. 12:52 pm (1)
Samantha Marks
/
Arkansas
Jenny Haglund
/
SMU
Elise Bradley
/
LSU
16. 11:00 am (10)
Maty Monzingo
/
Texas State
Maggie Neece
/
Oklahoma
Kortni Maxoutopoulis
/
TCU
17. 11:08 am (10)
Lora Assad
/
Texas State
Rylee Pedigo
/
Oklahoma
Chaney Uhles
/
TCU
18. 11:16 am (10)
Lejan Lewthwaite
/
Texas State
Hannah Wood
/
Oklahoma
Emmy Martin
/
TCU
19. 11:24 am (10)
Millie Saroha
/
Texas State
Alexandra Kaui
/
Oklahoma
Kelly McGovern
/
TCU
20. 11:32 am (10)
Iman Ahmad Nordin
/
Texas State
Ana Ruiz
/
Oklahoma
Alexandra Bonetti
/
TCU
21. 11:40 am (10)
Libby Thomas
IND
/
UTSA
Sara Scarlett
IND
/
Texas
Callie Scheffler
IND
/
Texas A&M
22. 11:48 am (10)
Maddy Rayner
/
Houston
Louise Gateau-Chovelon
/
Baylor
Gennai Goodwin
/
Texas Tech
23. 11:56 am (10)
Tatiana Pineda
/
Houston
Hadas Libman
/
Baylor
Sarah Brown
/
Texas Tech
24. 12:04 pm (10)
Megan Thothong
/
Houston
Giovana Maymon
/
Baylor
Stephanie Bertelsen
/
Texas Tech
25. 12:12 pm (10)
Courtney Ferguson
/
Houston
Laura Lonardi
/
Baylor
Elin Arvidsson
/
Texas Tech
26. 12:20 pm (10)
Raegan Bremer
/
Houston
Hayley Davis
/
Baylor
Kimmy Hill
/
Texas Tech