BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Colin Montgomerie-HBU Husky Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
March 8 to March 9, 2021
3 Rounds
Hosted by Houston Christian University @ Spring, TX
Winning Team:
UTRGV
Medalist:
Grayson Gilbert
Colin Montgomerie-HBU Invitational will be a 54-hole event held at Augusta Pines Golf Club. We will play 36-holes on Monday and the final 18-holes on Tuesday.
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
25. 1:15 pm (18a)
Cole Johnson
/
North Dakota
Aston Castillo
IND
/
Texas Southern
Michael Townsend
IND
/
HCU
24. 1:15 pm (18b)
Bryce Bye
/
North Dakota
Tanner Skiles
/
Texas Southern
Ransom Jacobson
IND
/
HCU
23. 1:15 pm (17)
Brandon McGarry
/
North Dakota
Landon Johnstone
/
Texas Southern
Laurence Crea
/
Houston
22. 1:15 pm (16)
Alex Skarperud
/
North Dakota
Devansh Chadha
/
Texas Southern
Trip Morris
/
Houston
21. 1:15 pm (15)
Jackson Davis
/
North Dakota
Grant Everson
/
Texas Southern
Luke Long
/
Houston
20. 1:15 pm (14a)
Jacob Garcia
/
Stephen F. Austin
Jaime Suarez Morales
/
Nicholls
Abdel Raoul
/
PVAMU
19. 1:15 pm (14b)
Jaxon Griffith
/
Stephen F. Austin
Victor LeGal
/
Nicholls
Christian Latham
/
PVAMU
18. 1:15 pm (13a)
Maxime Leclerc
/
Stephen F. Austin
Martin Trochu
/
Nicholls
Isaiah Wilson
/
PVAMU
17. 1:15 pm (13b)
Justin Benson
/
Stephen F. Austin
Ryan O'Neil
/
Nicholls
Jordan Stagg
/
PVAMU
16. 1:15 pm (12)
Steven Fabik
/
Stephen F. Austin
Mickael Najmark
/
Nicholls
Zane Brooks
/
PVAMU
15. 1:15 pm (11)
Alan Crosswell
/
Incarnate Word
Carter Lee
/
Missouri State
Dwayne Heron
/
New Orleans
14. 1:15 pm (10)
Drew Hermesmeyer
/
Incarnate Word
Eric Schuessler
/
Missouri State
Thomas Artigas
/
New Orleans
13. 1:15 pm (9)
Rondarius Walters
/
Incarnate Word
Crimson Callahan
/
Missouri State
William Wargen
/
New Orleans
12. 1:15 pm (8a)
Trenton Leffingwell
/
Incarnate Word
Chris Obert
/
Missouri State
Brady Bennett
/
New Orleans
11. 1:15 pm (8b)
Christian Hernandez
/
Incarnate Word
Max Kreikemeier
/
Missouri State
Grayson Gilbert
/
New Orleans
10. 1:15 pm (7a)
Hugo Cepeda
/
Weber State
Luca Portelli
/
UTRGV
Sam Tarpley
/
Southeastern Louisiana
9. 1:15 pm (7b)
Brody Childs
/
Weber State
Euan Gill
/
UTRGV
Zachary Barrios
/
Southeastern Louisiana
8. 1:15 pm (6)
Isaac Buerger
/
Weber State
Rhaasrikanes Kanavathi
/
UTRGV
Cameron Mobley
/
Southeastern Louisiana
7. 1:15 pm (5a)
Hayden Banz
/
Weber State
Leonardo Novella
/
UTRGV
Logan Kuehn
/
Southeastern Louisiana
6. 1:15 pm (5b)
Reese Fisher
/
Weber State
Alex Summers
/
UTRGV
William Meyers
/
Southeastern Louisiana
5. 1:15 pm (4)
Oliver Dickman
/
HCU
Jace Minni
/
Gonzaga
Luis Martinez
/
Midland CC
4. 1:15 pm (3)
Ben Caton
/
HCU
Brentt Salas
/
Gonzaga
Lancelot Salisbury
/
Midland CC
3. 1:15 pm (2)
Mason Ghidina
/
HCU
Holden Backes
/
Gonzaga
Adam Coull
/
Midland CC
2. 1:15 pm (1a)
Marcelo Trevino
/
HCU
Charlie Magruder
/
Gonzaga
JT Pittman
/
Midland CC
1. 1:15 pm (1b)
Cooper New
/
HCU
Matt Ruel
/
Gonzaga
Samual McKenzie
/
Midland CC