BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Colin Montgomerie-HBU Husky Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
March 8 to March 9, 2021
3 Rounds
Hosted by Houston Christian University @ Spring, TX
Winning Team:
UTRGV
Medalist:
Grayson Gilbert
Colin Montgomerie-HBU Invitational will be a 54-hole event held at Augusta Pines Golf Club. We will play 36-holes on Monday and the final 18-holes on Tuesday.
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
25. 8:15 am (18a)
Laurence Crea
/
Houston
Cole Johnson
/
North Dakota
Trip Morris
/
Houston
24. 8:15 am (18b)
Grant Everson
/
Texas Southern
Bryce Bye
/
North Dakota
Luke Long
/
Houston
23. 8:15 am (17)
Tanner Skiles
/
Texas Southern
Brandon McGarry
/
North Dakota
Aston Castillo
IND
/
Midland CC
22. 8:15 am (16)
Landon Johnstone
/
Texas Southern
Alex Skarperud
/
North Dakota
Michael Townsend
IND
/
HCU
21. 8:15 am (15)
Devansh Chadha
/
Texas Southern
Jackson Davis
/
North Dakota
Ransom Jacobson
IND
/
HCU
20. 8:15 am (14a)
Drew Hermesmeyer
/
Incarnate Word
Abdel Raoul
/
PVAMU
Jaime Suarez Morales
/
Nicholls
19. 8:15 am (14b)
Alan Crosswell
/
Incarnate Word
Zane Brooks
/
PVAMU
Victor LeGal
/
Nicholls
18. 8:15 am (13a)
Rondarius Walters
/
Incarnate Word
Christian Latham
/
PVAMU
Ryan O'Neil
/
Nicholls
17. 8:15 am (13b)
Trenton Leffingwell
/
Incarnate Word
Isaiah Wilson
/
PVAMU
Martin Trochu
/
Nicholls
16. 8:15 am (12)
Christian Hernandez
/
Incarnate Word
Jordan Stagg
/
PVAMU
Mickael Najmark
/
Nicholls
15. 8:15 am (11)
Brody Childs
/
Weber State
Thomas Artigas
/
New Orleans
Chris Obert
/
Missouri State
14. 8:15 am (10)
Isaac Buerger
/
Weber State
Dwayne Heron
/
New Orleans
Carter Lee
/
Missouri State
13. 8:15 am (9)
Hugo Cepeda
/
Weber State
William Wargen
/
New Orleans
Eric Schuessler
/
Missouri State
12. 8:15 am (8a)
Hayden Banz
/
Weber State
Brady Bennett
/
New Orleans
Max Kreikemeier
/
Missouri State
11. 8:15 am (8b)
Reese Fisher
/
Weber State
Grayson Gilbert
/
New Orleans
Crimson Callahan
/
Missouri State
10. 8:15 am (7a)
Ben Caton
/
HCU
Zachary Barrios
/
Southeastern Louisiana
Luis Martinez
/
Midland CC
9. 8:15 am (7b)
Oliver Dickman
/
HCU
Sam Tarpley
/
Southeastern Louisiana
Lancelot Salisbury
/
Midland CC
8. 8:15 am (6)
Cooper New
/
HCU
William Meyers
/
Southeastern Louisiana
Adam Coull
/
Midland CC
7. 8:15 am (5a)
Mason Ghidina
/
HCU
Cameron Mobley
/
Southeastern Louisiana
JT Pittman
/
Midland CC
6. 8:15 am (5b)
Marcelo Trevino
/
HCU
Logan Kuehn
/
Southeastern Louisiana
Samual McKenzie
/
Midland CC
5. 8:15 am (4)
Alex Summers
/
UTRGV
Jacob Garcia
/
Stephen F. Austin
Jace Minni
/
Gonzaga
4. 8:15 am (3)
Euan Gill
/
UTRGV
Maxime Leclerc
/
Stephen F. Austin
Holden Backes
/
Gonzaga
3. 8:15 am (2)
Rhaasrikanes Kanavathi
/
UTRGV
Steven Fabik
/
Stephen F. Austin
Charlie Magruder
/
Gonzaga
2. 8:15 am (1a)
Leonardo Novella
/
UTRGV
Jaxon Griffith
/
Stephen F. Austin
Matt Ruel
/
Gonzaga
1. 8:15 am (1b)
Luca Portelli
/
UTRGV
Justin Benson
/
Stephen F. Austin
Brentt Salas
/
Gonzaga