BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2021 SCHSL AAAAA Boys State
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
May 17 to May 18, 2021
2 Rounds
Hosted by River Bluff High @ Florence, SC
Winning Team:
Boiling Springs
Medalist:
Zach Phillips
Scoreb
oa
rd
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 8:30 am (1)
Zach Phillips
/
Boiling Springs
Mavrick Mullinax
/
Lexington
Drew Harrill
/
Spartanburg
2. 8:38 am (1)
Andrew Gregory
/
Boiling Springs
Liam Stilwell
/
Lexington
James Fulmer
/
Spartanburg
3. 8:46 am (1)
Walker Greene
/
Boiling Springs
Gage Gaskins
/
Lexington
John Roueche
/
Spartanburg
4. 8:54 am (1)
Clayton Taylor
/
Boiling Springs
Charlie Beiers
/
Lexington
Hugh Lemonds
/
Spartanburg
5. 9:02 am (1)
Davis Hill
/
Boiling Springs
Roman Mullinax
/
Lexington
Jack Patrick
/
Spartanburg
6. 9:10 am (1)
Matthew Hutto
/
Blythewood
Chase Cline
/
Chapin
Major Lenning
/
Mauldin
7. 9:18 am (1)
Cheney Connell
/
Blythewood
Harrison James
/
Chapin
Jay Wilkins
/
Mauldin
8. 9:26 am (1)
Grant Paolucci
/
Blythewood
Jay Locker
/
Chapin
Sam Norris
/
Mauldin
9. 9:34 am (1)
Andrew Madden
/
Blythewood
J. Brady/ J. Cuneo
/
Chapin
Ben Coggins
/
Mauldin
10. 9:42 am (1)
Z. Valsecchi/ C. Young
/
Blythewood
Wyatt Harrill
/
Chapin
Evan Eassy
/
Mauldin
11. 9:50 am (1)
Nathan Franks
/
Dorman
Edward Orr
/
Wando
Ryan Bozard
/
West Ashley
12. 9:58 am (1)
David Ross
/
Dorman
Tyler Taber
/
Wando
Luis Thompson
/
West Ashley
13. 10:06 am (1)
Wesley Bishop
/
Dorman
Harry De Grood
/
Wando
Simon DiMaggio
/
West Ashley
14. 10:14 am (1)
Will Ruth
/
Dorman
Sidak Chawla
/
Wando
Sky Thompson
/
West Ashley
15. 10:22 am (1)
T. Kesler/ P. Bulman
/
Dorman
Jacob Keener
/
Wando
Hagan Smith
/
West Ashley
16. 8:30 am (10)
Ashton Eubanks
/
River Bluff
Walker Devers
/
St. James
Griffin Tarver
/
Fort Mill
17. 8:38 am (10)
James Gibson
/
River Bluff
Jonathan Cowell
/
St. James
Bryce Wittmer
/
Fort Mill
18. 8:46 am (10)
Grant Skelley
/
River Bluff
Hunter Satterly
/
St. James
Keegan Brown
/
Fort Mill
19. 8:54 am (10)
Eli Gannon
/
River Bluff
Ryan Marsden
/
St. James
Cam Baker
/
Fort Mill
20. 9:02 am (10)
Nathanael Caughman
/
River Bluff
Carson Bess
/
St. James
Erik Zeppelin
/
Fort Mill
21. 9:10 am (10)
Jacob Hoyle
/
Hillcrest
Josh Traylor
/
Summerville
Barrett Josey
/
Byrnes
22. 9:18 am (10)
Cameron Baldwin
/
Hillcrest
Jake Traylor
/
Summerville
Jackson Lesley
/
Carolina Forest
23. 9:26 am (10)
Dalton Younts
/
Hillcrest
AJ Martino
/
Summerville
Gabe Schmitz
/
Nation Ford
24. 9:34 am (10)
Asa Belle
/
Hillcrest
Thomas McGinnis
/
Summerville
Palmer Robbins
/
Sumter
25. 9:42 am (10)
W. Armstrong/ J. Perry
/
Hillcrest
Bonner Guilford
/
Summerville
26. 9:50 am (10)
John Quarterman
/
TL Hanna
Will Broughman
/
Conway
Jack Cooper
/
Ashley Ridge
27. 9:58 am (10)
Jackson Scaletta
/
TL Hanna
Camden Brown
/
Conway
Ryker Ward
/
Gaffney
28. 10:06 am (10)
Connor Rekito
/
TL Hanna
Landon Cooper
/
Conway
Eli Ricker
/
Wade Hampton
29. 10:14 am (10)
Zach Walker
/
TL Hanna
Cade Jordan
/
Conway
Colin Marshall
/
White Knoll
30. 10:22 am (10)
Jacob Hill
/
TL Hanna
Carson Jordan
/
Conway