BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2021 SCHSL AAAAA Boys State
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
May 17 to May 18, 2021
2 Rounds
Hosted by River Bluff High @ Florence, SC
Winning Team:
Boiling Springs
Medalist:
Zach Phillips
Scoreb
oa
rd
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 8:30 am (1)
Ryan Bozard
/
West Ashley
Jacob Hoyle
/
Hillcrest
Mavrick Mullinax
/
Lexington
2. 8:38 am (1)
Luis Thompson
/
West Ashley
Cameron Baldwin
/
Hillcrest
Liam Stilwell
/
Lexington
3. 8:46 am (1)
Simon DiMaggio
/
West Ashley
Dalton Younts
/
Hillcrest
Gage Gaskins
/
Lexington
4. 8:54 am (1)
Sky Thompson
/
West Ashley
Asa Belle
/
Hillcrest
Charlie Beiers
/
Lexington
5. 9:02 am (1)
Hagan Smith
/
West Ashley
W. Armstrong/ J. Perry
/
Hillcrest
Roman Mullinax
/
Lexington
6. 9:10 am (1)
Drew Harrill
/
Spartanburg
Will Broughman
/
Conway
Edward Orr
/
Wando
7. 9:18 am (1)
James Fulmer
/
Spartanburg
Camden Brown
/
Conway
Tyler Taber
/
Wando
8. 9:26 am (1)
John Roueche
/
Spartanburg
Landon Cooper
/
Conway
Harry De Grood
/
Wando
9. 9:34 am (1)
Hugh Lemonds
/
Spartanburg
Cade Jordan
/
Conway
Sidak Chawla
/
Wando
10. 9:42 am (1)
Jack Patrick
/
Spartanburg
Carson Jordan
/
Conway
Jacob Keener
/
Wando
11. 9:50 am (1)
Davis Hill
/
Boiling Springs
Erik Zeppelin
/
Fort Mill
T. Kesler/ P. Bulman
/
Dorman
12. 9:58 am (1)
Clayton Taylor
/
Boiling Springs
Cam Baker
/
Fort Mill
Will Ruth
/
Dorman
13. 10:06 am (1)
Walker Greene
/
Boiling Springs
Keegan Brown
/
Fort Mill
Wesley Bishop
/
Dorman
14. 10:14 am (1)
Andrew Gregory
/
Boiling Springs
Bryce Wittmer
/
Fort Mill
David Ross
/
Dorman
15. 10:22 am (1)
Zach Phillips
/
Boiling Springs
Griffin Tarver
/
Fort Mill
Nathan Franks
/
Dorman
16. 8:30 am (10)
Josh Traylor
/
Summerville
Ashton Eubanks
/
River Bluff
Ryker Ward
/
Gaffney
17. 8:38 am (10)
Jake Traylor
/
Summerville
James Gibson
/
River Bluff
Palmer Robbins
/
Sumter
18. 8:46 am (10)
AJ Martino
/
Summerville
Grant Skelley
/
River Bluff
Jack Cooper
/
Ashley Ridge
19. 8:54 am (10)
Thomas McGinnis
/
Summerville
Eli Gannon
/
River Bluff
Colin Marshall
/
White Knoll
20. 9:02 am (10)
Bonner Guilford
/
Summerville
Nathanael Caughman
/
River Bluff
21. 9:10 am (10)
Walker Devers
/
St. James
Major Lenning
/
Mauldin
Barrett Josey
/
Byrnes
22. 9:18 am (10)
Jonathan Cowell
/
St. James
Jay Wilkins
/
Mauldin
Gabe Schmitz
/
Nation Ford
23. 9:26 am (10)
Hunter Satterly
/
St. James
Sam Norris
/
Mauldin
Eli Ricker
/
Wade Hampton
24. 9:34 am (10)
Ryan Marsden
/
St. James
Ben Coggins
/
Mauldin
Jackson Lesley
/
Carolina Forest
25. 9:42 am (10)
Carson Bess
/
St. James
Evan Eassy
/
Mauldin
26. 9:50 am (10)
John Quarterman
/
TL Hanna
Chase Cline
/
Chapin
Matthew Hutto
/
Blythewood
27. 9:58 am (10)
Jackson Scaletta
/
TL Hanna
Harrison James
/
Chapin
Cheney Connell
/
Blythewood
28. 10:06 am (10)
Connor Rekito
/
TL Hanna
Jay Locker
/
Chapin
Grant Paolucci
/
Blythewood
29. 10:14 am (10)
Zach Walker
/
TL Hanna
J. Brady/ J. Cuneo
/
Chapin
Andrew Madden
/
Blythewood
30. 10:22 am (10)
Jacob Hill
/
TL Hanna
Wyatt Harrill
/
Chapin
Z. Valsecchi/ C. Young
/
Blythewood