BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Whiting-Turner Towson Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
March 28 to March 29, 2015
2 Rounds
Hosted by Towson University @ Grasonville, MD
Winning Team:
Arkansas
Medalist:
Lloyd Jeffer Go
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
1. 10:00 am (1)
Alex Church
/
Towson
Bryce Johnson
/
William & Mary
Alvaro Ortiz
/
Arkansas
Todd Allan McDonald
/
Washington & Lee
2. 10:09 am (1)
Nicholas Smearman
/
Towson
Davis Morrison
/
William & Mary
Nicolas Echavarria
/
Arkansas
Andrew Barth
/
Washington & Lee
3. 10:18 am (1)
John Hulede
/
Towson
Charlie Kern
/
William & Mary
Zach Coats
Patrick Clossin
/
Washington & Lee
4. 10:27 am (1)
Ryan Siegler
/
Towson
Austin Morrison
/
William & Mary
Kolton Crawford
/
Arkansas
Luke Farley
/
Washington & Lee
5. 10:36 am (1)
Sam Stewart
/
Towson
Alex Hicks
/
William & Mary
Taylor Moore
/
Arkansas
Conley Hurst
/
Washington & Lee
6. 10:45 am (1)
Tomas Agrest
/
Penn
Michael Johnson
/
IUPUI
Nicolas Osorio
/
Fairleigh Dickinson
Thomas Fricke
/
Navy
7. 10:54 am (1)
Dane Walton
/
Penn
Jackson Juerling
/
IUPUI
Jordan Jones
/
Fairleigh Dickinson
Connor Tallman
/
Navy
8. 11:03 am (1)
Amay Poria
/
Penn
Tyler Davis
/
IUPUI
David Gaylord
/
Fairleigh Dickinson
David Won
/
Navy
9. 11:12 am (1)
Ben Cooley
/
Penn
Cole Adams
/
IUPUI
U Minn Woon
/
Fairleigh Dickinson
Bryce Keene
/
Navy
10. 11:21 am (1)
Austin Powell
/
Penn
Bryce Very
/
IUPUI
Tom Barnes
/
Fairleigh Dickinson
August Jonas
/
Navy
11. 11:30 am (1)
Alex Lagowitz
/
Colgate
Matt Shubley
/
Sacred Heart
Matthew Parrottino
/
Siena
Conner Beakey
/
Fairfield
12. 11:39 am (1)
Armando Olivieri
/
Colgate
Connor Cunningham
/
Sacred Heart
Louis Walsh
/
Siena
Alex Taylor
/
Fairfield
13. 11:48 am (1)
Ian Lynch
/
Colgate
Sam Barber
/
Sacred Heart
Mike Christifulli
/
Siena
Alex Ferrante
/
Fairfield
14. 11:57 am (1)
Chris Wilson
/
Colgate
Will Smittle
/
Sacred Heart
Michael Shine
/
Siena
Eric Austin
/
Fairfield
15. 12:06 pm (1)
Ryan Allison
/
Colgate
Jeff Cohen
/
Sacred Heart
Scott Kim
/
Siena
Steve Burak
/
Fairfield
16. 10:00 am (10)
Jimmy Grem
/
Towson - B Team
Mike McMorrow
/
Robert Morris
Chris McCormack
IND
/
Fairleigh Dickinson
Jake Spearpoint
IND
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
17. 10:09 am (10)
Hiroyoshi Minakawa
/
Towson - B Team
Matt Gurshka
/
Robert Morris
Christian Owens
/
MD Eastern Shore
Kevin O'Brien
IND
/
Seton Hall
18. 10:18 am (10)
Tyler Silberberg
/
Towson - B Team
Garrett Browning
/
Robert Morris
Bryce Young
/
MD Eastern Shore
Josh Bartley
IND
/
Indiana University of PA
19. 10:27 am (10)
Cas Dickerson
/
Towson - B Team
Santiago Mejia
/
Robert Morris
Tim Mitchell
/
MD Eastern Shore
Emil Soegaard
IND
/
Arkansas
20. 10:36 am (10)
Juan Veloza
/
Towson - B Team
Ryan Prokay
/
Robert Morris
Norman Blanco
/
MD Eastern Shore
Thomas Simmonds
IND
/
William & Mary
21. 10:45 am (10)
Ryan Rose
/
Rutgers
Tyler Erb
/
Indiana University of PA
Cory Wilson
/
Seton Hall
Jonathan Farber
/
Hofstra
22. 10:54 am (10)
Louis Bodine
/
Rutgers
Max Kirsch
/
Indiana University of PA
David Cha
/
Seton Hall
Sean Cavanaugh
/
Hofstra
23. 11:03 am (10)
Matt Holuta
/
Rutgers
Brett Geiser
/
Indiana University of PA
Lloyd Jeffer Go
/
Seton Hall
Brandon Shin
/
Hofstra
24. 11:12 am (10)
Michael Howe
/
Rutgers
Kenneth Sames
/
Indiana University of PA
J.T. Harper
/
Seton Hall
David Mecca
/
Hofstra
25. 11:21 am (10)
Toks Pedro
/
Rutgers
Jack Owen
/
Indiana University of PA
Ryan Snouffer
/
Seton Hall
David Won
/
Hofstra
26. 11:30 am (10)
Kevin Scott
/
MA Lowell
Rhys Jones
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
Brandon Molson
/
Saint Peter's
Patrick Sheerer
/
St. Bonaventure
27. 11:39 am (10)
Mac Cavanaugh
/
MA Lowell
Kyle Maihi
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
Dominic Diaz
/
Saint Peter's
Dan Dunnigan
/
St. Bonaventure
28. 11:48 am (10)
Harry Hulme
/
MA Lowell
Rodrigo Munoz
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
Nicholas Dilio
/
Saint Peter's
Corey Long
/
St. Bonaventure
29. 11:57 am (10)
Kevin Fay
/
MA Lowell
Stewart Gray
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
Brian Grubbs
/
Saint Peter's
Pat Milkovich
/
St. Bonaventure
30. 12:06 pm (10)
Jimmy Walmsley
/
MA Lowell
George Williams
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
Eric Edmunds
/
Saint Peter's
Josh Stauffer
/
St. Bonaventure