BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Whiting-Turner Towson Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
March 28 to March 29, 2015
2 Rounds
Hosted by Towson University @ Grasonville, MD
Winning Team:
Arkansas
Medalist:
Lloyd Jeffer Go
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
1. 9:00 am (1)
Corey Long
/
St. Bonaventure
Toks Pedro
/
Rutgers
Matthew Parrottino
/
Siena
Mac Cavanaugh
/
MA Lowell
2. 9:10 am (1)
Patrick Sheerer
/
St. Bonaventure
Ryan Rose
/
Rutgers
Scott Kim
/
Siena
Kevin Scott
/
MA Lowell
3. 9:20 am (1)
Pat Milkovich
/
St. Bonaventure
Michael Howe
/
Rutgers
Mike Christifulli
/
Siena
Kevin Fay
/
MA Lowell
4. 9:30 am (1)
Josh Stauffer
/
St. Bonaventure
Matt Holuta
/
Rutgers
Louis Walsh
/
Siena
Harry Hulme
/
MA Lowell
5. 9:40 am (1)
Dan Dunnigan
/
St. Bonaventure
Louis Bodine
/
Rutgers
Michael Shine
/
Siena
Jimmy Walmsley
/
MA Lowell
6. 9:50 am (1)
August Jonas
/
Navy
Dane Walton
/
Penn
Brandon Molson
/
Saint Peter's
Conner Beakey
/
Fairfield
7. 10:00 am (1)
Thomas Fricke
/
Navy
Tomas Agrest
/
Penn
Dominic Diaz
/
Saint Peter's
Alex Taylor
/
Fairfield
8. 10:10 am (1)
Bryce Keene
/
Navy
Amay Poria
/
Penn
Eric Edmunds
/
Saint Peter's
Steve Burak
/
Fairfield
9. 10:20 am (1)
Connor Tallman
/
Navy
Ben Cooley
/
Penn
Nicholas Dilio
/
Saint Peter's
Alex Ferrante
/
Fairfield
10. 10:30 am (1)
David Won
/
Navy
Austin Powell
/
Penn
Brian Grubbs
/
Saint Peter's
Eric Austin
/
Fairfield
11. 10:40 am (1)
Bryce Johnson
/
William & Mary
Taylor Moore
/
Arkansas
Nicholas Smearman
/
Towson
Armando Olivieri
/
Colgate
12. 10:50 am (1)
Alex Hicks
/
William & Mary
Alvaro Ortiz
/
Arkansas
Alex Church
/
Towson
Ian Lynch
/
Colgate
13. 11:00 am (1)
Austin Morrison
/
William & Mary
Zach Coats
John Hulede
/
Towson
Ryan Allison
/
Colgate
14. 11:10 am (1)
Davis Morrison
/
William & Mary
Kolton Crawford
/
Arkansas
Sam Stewart
/
Towson
Chris Wilson
/
Colgate
15. 11:20 am (1)
Charlie Kern
/
William & Mary
Nicolas Echavarria
/
Arkansas
Ryan Siegler
/
Towson
Alex Lagowitz
/
Colgate
16. 9:00 am (10)
Max Kirsch
/
Indiana University of PA
Conley Hurst
/
Washington & Lee
Sam Barber
/
Sacred Heart
Nicolas Osorio
/
Fairleigh Dickinson
17. 9:10 am (10)
Tyler Erb
/
Indiana University of PA
Andrew Barth
/
Washington & Lee
Will Smittle
/
Sacred Heart
Jordan Jones
/
Fairleigh Dickinson
18. 9:20 am (10)
Brett Geiser
/
Indiana University of PA
Luke Farley
/
Washington & Lee
Matt Shubley
/
Sacred Heart
U Minn Woon
/
Fairleigh Dickinson
19. 9:30 am (10)
Jack Owen
/
Indiana University of PA
Patrick Clossin
/
Washington & Lee
Jeff Cohen
/
Sacred Heart
David Gaylord
/
Fairleigh Dickinson
20. 9:40 am (10)
Kenneth Sames
/
Indiana University of PA
Todd Allan McDonald
/
Washington & Lee
Connor Cunningham
/
Sacred Heart
Tom Barnes
/
Fairleigh Dickinson
21. 9:50 am (10)
Cas Dickerson
/
Towson - B Team
Thomas Simmonds
IND
/
William & Mary
Christian Owens
/
MD Eastern Shore
Michael Johnson
/
IUPUI
22. 10:00 am (10)
Juan Veloza
/
Towson - B Team
Kevin O'Brien
IND
/
Seton Hall
Tim Mitchell
/
MD Eastern Shore
Cole Adams
/
IUPUI
23. 10:10 am (10)
Jimmy Grem
/
Towson - B Team
Chris McCormack
IND
/
Fairleigh Dickinson
Bryce Young
/
MD Eastern Shore
Jackson Juerling
/
IUPUI
24. 10:20 am (10)
Tyler Silberberg
/
Towson - B Team
Emil Soegaard
IND
/
Arkansas
Norman Blanco
/
MD Eastern Shore
Tyler Davis
/
IUPUI
25. 10:30 am (10)
Jake Spearpoint
IND
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
Josh Bartley
IND
/
Indiana University of PA
Bryce Very
/
IUPUI
26. 10:40 am (10)
Jonathan Farber
/
Hofstra
Ryan Prokay
/
Robert Morris
J.T. Harper
/
Seton Hall
Rodrigo Munoz
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
27. 10:50 am (10)
Sean Cavanaugh
/
Hofstra
Mike McMorrow
/
Robert Morris
Cory Wilson
/
Seton Hall
Rhys Jones
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
28. 11:00 am (10)
David Mecca
/
Hofstra
Matt Gurshka
/
Robert Morris
David Cha
/
Seton Hall
Kyle Maihi
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
29. 11:10 am (10)
Brandon Shin
/
Hofstra
Garrett Browning
/
Robert Morris
Ryan Snouffer
/
Seton Hall
George Williams
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
30. 11:20 am (10)
David Won
/
Hofstra
Santiago Mejia
/
Robert Morris
Lloyd Jeffer Go
/
Seton Hall
Stewart Gray
/
Long Island-Brooklyn