BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2015 National Invitational Tournament
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Feb. 28 to March 2, 2015
3 Rounds
Hosted by Arizona @ TUCSON, AZ
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 8:00 am (1)
Alex Chiarella
/
San Diego
Andrew Presley
/
TCU
Pavan Sagoo
/
Saint Mary's (CA)
2. 8:09 am (1)
Colin Pearson
/
San Diego
Julien Brun
/
TCU
Mac Marr
/
Saint Mary's (CA)
3. 8:18 am (1)
Mathias Dahl
/
San Diego
Giulio Castagnara
/
TCU
Perry Cohen
/
Saint Mary's (CA)
4. 8:27 am (1)
Will Twitty
/
San Diego
Paul Barjon
/
TCU
Tye Gabriel
/
Saint Mary's (CA)
5. 8:36 am (1)
Grant Forrest
/
San Diego
Chelso Barrett
/
TCU
Jonathan De Los Reyes
/
Saint Mary's (CA)
6. 8:45 am (1)
Martin Simonsen
/
UTEP
Michael Koeneke
/
San Diego State
Joey Martinez
/
New Mexico State
7. 8:54 am (1)
Charlie Corner
/
UTEP
PJ Samiere
/
San Diego State
Travis Benson
/
New Mexico State
8. 9:03 am (1)
Nicklas Pihl
/
UTEP
Ryann Ree
/
San Diego State
Brett Walker
/
New Mexico State
9. 9:12 am (1)
Roberto Ruiz
/
UTEP
Nahum Mendoza III
/
San Diego State
Pat Beyhan
/
New Mexico State
10. 9:21 am (1)
Jere Pelletier
/
UTEP
Xander Schauffele
/
San Diego State
Luis Medina
/
New Mexico State
11. 9:30 am (1)
Alexander Wilson
/
California
Victor Perez
/
New Mexico
Drew Miller
/
Santa Clara
12. 9:39 am (1)
Shotaro Ban
/
California
Gustavo Morantes
/
New Mexico
Tyler Kertson
/
Santa Clara
13. 9:48 am (1)
Cameron Shaw
/
California
Sam Saunders
/
New Mexico
Gio Gandionco
/
Santa Clara
14. 9:57 am (1)
Sebastian Crampton
/
California
Andrej Bevins
/
New Mexico
Derek Ackerman
/
Santa Clara
15. 10:06 am (1)
KK Limbhasut
/
California
Gavin Green
/
New Mexico
Hayden Shieh
/
Santa Clara
16. 8:00 am (10)
Ricky Lee
/
Arizona
Jack Carter
/
Iowa State
Max Oelfke
/
Colorado State
17. 8:11 am (10)
Brenden Redfern
/
Arizona
Nick Voke
/
Iowa State
Cameron Harrell
/
Colorado State
18. 8:21 am (10)
Jake Kreuz
/
Arizona
Sam Daley
/
Iowa State
Blake Cannon
/
Colorado State
19. 8:32 am (10)
Alex McMahon
/
Arizona
Ruben Sondjaja
/
Iowa State
Dominic Kieffer
/
Colorado State
20. 8:42 am (10)
George Cunningham
/
Arizona
Scott Fernandez
/
Iowa State
Patrick Winther
/
Colorado State
21. 8:53 am (10)
Brian Jung
/
Oregon State
Landon Polterock
/
San Jose State
Quintin Pope
/
Wyoming
22. 9:03 am (10)
Scott Kim
/
Oregon State
Marcus Potter
/
San Jose State
Drew McCullough
/
Wyoming
23. 9:14 am (10)
Chris Tedesco
/
Oregon State
Taylor Bromley
/
San Jose State
Glenn Workman
/
Wyoming
24. 9:24 am (10)
Kevin Murphy
/
Oregon State
Cody Blick
/
San Jose State
Kamrin Allen
/
Wyoming
25. 9:35 am (10)
Alex Franklin
/
Oregon State
Scott Munger
/
San Jose State
Ryan Wallen
/
Wyoming
26. 9:45 am (10)
Collin Foster
IND
/
Iowa State
Ryan Books
IND
/
TCU
27. 9:56 am (10)
Kolton Lapa
IND
/
Arizona
Regan Kilpatrick
IND
/
San Diego
Ben Doyle
IND
/
California
28. 10:06 am (10)
Sean Romero
IND
/
New Mexico
Max Donohue
IND
/
Arizona
Peter Kyo won Koo
IND
/
Arizona