University of Notre Dame - Clover Cup  #CloverCup

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Women
  • March 13 to March 15, 2015
  • 3 Rounds
  • Hosted by Notre Dame @ Mesa, AZ
  • Oklahoma's Maggie Neece carded a hole-in-one on hole 7.

Tee Times for Round 3

"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3
30. 8:00 am (18a) Solene LeCoz  IND  / Georgia State Amanda Johnson  IND  / Oklahoma
29. 8:00 am (18b) Janie Fineis  IND  / Notre Dame Alison Snakard  IND  / Notre Dame Julie Lied  IND  / Georgia State
28. 8:00 am (17a) Audrey Judd  IND  / Nebraska Brooke Fouts  IND  / Sam Houston State Mackenzie Moir  IND  / Cincinnati
27. 8:00 am (17b) Stani Schiavone  IND  / Ole Miss Madisen Bentley  IND  / Ole Miss Emilie Alonso  IND  / Arizona State
26. 8:00 am (16a) Ashleigh Greenham  IND  / Arizona State Kaitlin Voll  IND  / Ole Miss Maggie Neece  IND  / Oklahoma
25. 8:00 am (16b) Alisa White / Sam Houston State Sofia Idoyaga / Ole Miss Emily Royer / Georgia State
24. 8:00 am (15a) Sarah Black / Sam Houston State Taelor Rubin / Ole Miss Paula Zabarte / Georgia State
23. 8:00 am (15b) Celeste Lo / Sam Houston State Abby Newton / Ole Miss Jooeun Bae / Georgia State
22. 8:00 am (14) Nicole Budnik / Sam Houston State Maria Toennessen / Ole Miss Yasemin Sari / Georgia State
21. 8:00 am (13a) Paige Nelson / Sam Houston State Alison Hovatter / Ole Miss Lauren Court / Georgia State
20. 8:00 am (13b) Ashley Cassidy / Cincinnati Chandler Danielson / UNCW Franziska Voellinger / Tulsa
19. 8:00 am (12) Katerina Luttner / Cincinnati Sydney Boyd / UNCW Alex Haun / Tulsa
18. 8:00 am (11a) Valentina Herrera / Cincinnati Mallory Warrick / UNCW Nadia Majidizadeh / Tulsa
17. 8:00 am (11b) Stefanie Mitchell / Cincinnati Kayla Thompson / UNCW Chanya Angwarawong / Tulsa
16. 8:00 am (10a) Christina Gloor / Cincinnati Annette Lyche / UNCW Antonia Von Wnuck / Tulsa
15. 8:00 am (10b) Lane Gakeler / East Carolina Sarah Pravecek / Nebraska Michelle Reyes / South Florida
14. 8:00 am (9a) Katie Kirk / East Carolina Emily Gillman / Nebraska Erin Selfridge / South Florida
13. 8:00 am (9b) Nico Engstroem Skaug / East Carolina Morgan Smejkal / Nebraska Nicole Autrique / South Florida
12. 8:00 am (8) Lisa Pettersson / East Carolina Cassie Deeg / Nebraska Ashley Burke / South Florida
11. 8:00 am (7a) Frida Gustafsson Spang / East Carolina Jordan Chael / Nebraska Maria Rodriguez / South Florida
10. 8:00 am (7b) Lindsey McCurdy / SMU Emmy Martin / TCU Coralia Arias / Florida International
9. 8:00 am (6) Evelyn Dole / SMU Kelly McGovern / TCU Katerina Krasova / Florida International
8. 8:00 am (5a) Jennifer Park / SMU Chaney Uhles / TCU Camila Serrano / Florida International
7. 8:00 am (5b) Alexandra Rossi / SMU Alexandra Bonetti / TCU Carla Jane / Florida International
6. 8:00 am (4) Jenny Haglund / SMU Kortnie Maxoutopoulis / TCU Meghan MacLaren / Florida International
5. 8:00 am (3a) Saki Iida / Arizona State Kari Bellville / Notre Dame Valerie Tanguay / Oklahoma
4. 8:00 am (3b) Roberta Liti / Arizona State Kelli Oride / Notre Dame Rylee Pedigo / Oklahoma
3. 8:00 am (2) Sophia Zeeb / Arizona State Jordan Ferreira / Notre Dame Ana Ruiz / Oklahoma
2. 8:00 am (1a) Noemi Jimenez / Arizona State Ashley Armstrong / Notre Dame Alexandra Kaui / Oklahoma
1. 8:00 am (1b) Monica Vaughn / Arizona State Talia Campbell / Notre Dame Hannah Wood / Oklahoma