BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
University of Notre Dame - Clover Cup
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
March 13 to March 15, 2015
3 Rounds
Hosted by Notre Dame @ Mesa, AZ
Winning Team:
Arizona State
Medalist:
Hannah Wood
Oklahoma's Maggie Neece carded a hole-in-one on hole 7.
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
30. 8:00 am (18a)
Solene LeCoz
IND
/
Georgia State
Amanda Johnson
IND
/
Oklahoma
29. 8:00 am (18b)
Janie Fineis
IND
/
Notre Dame
Alison Snakard
IND
/
Notre Dame
Julie Lied
IND
/
Georgia State
28. 8:00 am (17a)
Audrey Judd
IND
/
Nebraska
Brooke Fouts
IND
/
Sam Houston State
Mackenzie Moir
IND
/
Cincinnati
27. 8:00 am (17b)
Stani Schiavone
IND
/
Ole Miss
Madisen Bentley
IND
/
Ole Miss
Emilie Alonso
IND
/
Arizona State
26. 8:00 am (16a)
Ashleigh Greenham
IND
/
Arizona State
Kaitlin Voll
IND
/
Ole Miss
Maggie Neece
IND
/
Oklahoma
25. 8:00 am (16b)
Alisa White
/
Sam Houston State
Sofia Idoyaga
/
Ole Miss
Emily Royer
/
Georgia State
24. 8:00 am (15a)
Sarah Black
/
Sam Houston State
Taelor Rubin
/
Ole Miss
Paula Zabarte
/
Georgia State
23. 8:00 am (15b)
Celeste Lo
/
Sam Houston State
Abby Newton
/
Ole Miss
Jooeun Bae
/
Georgia State
22. 8:00 am (14)
Nicole Budnik
/
Sam Houston State
Maria Toennessen
/
Ole Miss
Yasemin Sari
/
Georgia State
21. 8:00 am (13a)
Paige Nelson
/
Sam Houston State
Alison Hovatter
/
Ole Miss
Lauren Court
/
Georgia State
20. 8:00 am (13b)
Ashley Cassidy
/
Cincinnati
Chandler Danielson
/
UNCW
Franziska Voellinger
/
Tulsa
19. 8:00 am (12)
Katerina Luttner
/
Cincinnati
Sydney Boyd
/
UNCW
Alex Haun
/
Tulsa
18. 8:00 am (11a)
Valentina Herrera
/
Cincinnati
Mallory Warrick
/
UNCW
Nadia Majidizadeh
/
Tulsa
17. 8:00 am (11b)
Stefanie Mitchell
/
Cincinnati
Kayla Thompson
/
UNCW
Chanya Angwarawong
/
Tulsa
16. 8:00 am (10a)
Christina Gloor
/
Cincinnati
Annette Lyche
/
UNCW
Antonia Von Wnuck
/
Tulsa
15. 8:00 am (10b)
Lane Gakeler
/
East Carolina
Sarah Pravecek
/
Nebraska
Michelle Reyes
/
South Florida
14. 8:00 am (9a)
Katie Kirk
/
East Carolina
Emily Gillman
/
Nebraska
Erin Selfridge
/
South Florida
13. 8:00 am (9b)
Nico Engstroem Skaug
/
East Carolina
Morgan Smejkal
/
Nebraska
Nicole Autrique
/
South Florida
12. 8:00 am (8)
Lisa Pettersson
/
East Carolina
Cassie Deeg
/
Nebraska
Ashley Burke
/
South Florida
11. 8:00 am (7a)
Frida Gustafsson Spang
/
East Carolina
Jordan Chael
/
Nebraska
Maria Rodriguez
/
South Florida
10. 8:00 am (7b)
Lindsey McCurdy
/
SMU
Emmy Martin
/
TCU
Coralia Arias
/
Florida International
9. 8:00 am (6)
Evelyn Dole
/
SMU
Kelly McGovern
/
TCU
Katerina Krasova
/
Florida International
8. 8:00 am (5a)
Jennifer Park
/
SMU
Chaney Uhles
/
TCU
Camila Serrano
/
Florida International
7. 8:00 am (5b)
Alexandra Rossi
/
SMU
Alexandra Bonetti
/
TCU
Carla Jane
/
Florida International
6. 8:00 am (4)
Jenny Haglund
/
SMU
Kortnie Maxoutopoulis
/
TCU
Meghan MacLaren
/
Florida International
5. 8:00 am (3a)
Saki Iida
/
Arizona State
Kari Bellville
/
Notre Dame
Valerie Tanguay
/
Oklahoma
4. 8:00 am (3b)
Roberta Liti
/
Arizona State
Kelli Oride
/
Notre Dame
Rylee Pedigo
/
Oklahoma
3. 8:00 am (2)
Sophia Zeeb
/
Arizona State
Jordan Ferreira
/
Notre Dame
Ana Ruiz
/
Oklahoma
2. 8:00 am (1a)
Noemi Jimenez
/
Arizona State
Ashley Armstrong
/
Notre Dame
Alexandra Kaui
/
Oklahoma
1. 8:00 am (1b)
Monica Vaughn
/
Arizona State
Talia Campbell
/
Notre Dame
Hannah Wood
/
Oklahoma