BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Jackrabbit Invitational (W)
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
March 16 to March 17, 2015
3 Rounds
Hosted by SDSU Jackrabbits (Women) @ Primm, NV
Winning Team:
Oral Roberts
Medalist:
Charlotte Jaengkit
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
23. 1:30 pm (18)
Brianna Janu
IND
/
South Dakota State
Tara Clark
IND
/
Northern Kentucky
Trisa Hutchinson
IND
/
North Dakota State
22. 1:30 pm (17)
Amber Houser
IND
/
South Dakota State
Allison Leigeb
IND
/
Northern Kentucky
Maggie Crippen
IND
/
North Dakota State
21. 1:30 pm (16)
Alli Plath
IND
/
South Dakota State
MacKenzie Laumann
IND
/
Northern Kentucky
Taylor VanDyk
IND
/
Northern Iowa
20. 1:30 pm (15)
Paige VanDyk
/
Northern Iowa
Kristen Smith
/
Northern Kentucky
Monica Pena
IND
/
Fairleigh Dickinson
19. 1:30 pm (14)
Paige VanDyk
/
Northern Iowa
Taylor Wogenstahl
/
Northern Kentucky
Miranda Lidisky
IND
/
SIU Edwardsville
18. 1:30 pm (13a)
Noreen Caporusso
/
Northern Iowa
Kennedy Windlan
/
Northern Kentucky
Sirapas Cheepborisuf
IND
/
Oral Roberts
17. 1:30 pm (13b)
Allison Rollinger
/
Northern Iowa
Ryleigh Waltz
/
Northern Kentucky
Deanna Salvatori
IND
/
Grand Canyon
16. 1:30 pm (12)
Sonja Przybylski
/
Northern Iowa
Sarah Kellam
/
Northern Kentucky
Victoria Grasso
IND
/
South Dakota
15. 1:30 pm (11)
Molly Marcum
/
SIU Edwardsville
Janice Baumberger
/
South Dakota
Andra Frappier
/
Fairleigh Dickinson
14. 1:30 pm (10a)
Ashton Stair
/
SIU Edwardsville
Kylie Gaughenbaugh
/
South Dakota
Karly Lux
/
Fairleigh Dickinson
13. 1:30 pm (10b)
Brittney Jostes
/
SIU Edwardsville
Kaitlyn Krzyzanowski
/
South Dakota
Rebecca Wright
/
Fairleigh Dickinson
12. 1:30 pm (9)
Madison Frerking
/
SIU Edwardsville
Brenna Lervick
/
South Dakota
Ariadna Castro
/
Fairleigh Dickinson
11. 1:30 pm (8)
Alison Gorman
/
SIU Edwardsville
Abby Dufrane
/
South Dakota
Gabriela Santini
/
Fairleigh Dickinson
10. 1:30 pm (7a)
Alex Schmid
/
North Dakota State
Aries Ramirez
/
Houston Baptist
Haylee Zyber
/
Oakland
9. 1:30 pm (7b)
Cassie Wurm
/
North Dakota State
Giorgia Carletti
/
Houston Baptist
Morgan Smith
/
Oakland
8. 1:30 pm (6)
Hailey Boner
/
North Dakota State
Caitlyn Cassity
/
Houston Baptist
Marianna Stepp
/
Oakland
7. 1:30 pm (5)
Natalie Roth
/
North Dakota State
Rachel Mulkey
/
Houston Baptist
Alyssa Albright
/
Oakland
6. 1:30 pm (4a)
Sarah Storandt
/
North Dakota State
Charlotte Hartshorn
/
Houston Baptist
Elle Nichols
/
Oakland
5. 1:30 pm (4b)
Islamiah Fuad
/
South Dakota State
Julia Shin
/
Grand Canyon
Paty Torres
/
Oral Roberts
4. 1:30 pm (3)
Megan Mingo
/
South Dakota State
Samantha Barker
/
Grand Canyon
Paola Aviles
/
Oral Roberts
3. 1:30 pm (2)
Hallie Getz
/
South Dakota State
Amy Ruelas
/
Grand Canyon
Kennedy Ishee
/
Oral Roberts
2. 1:30 pm (1a)
Natcha Srimaneerungroj
/
South Dakota State
Kennedie Montoya
/
Grand Canyon
Shinwoo Lee
/
Oral Roberts
1. 1:30 pm (1b)
Sydney Bormann
/
South Dakota State
Charlotte Jaengkit
/
Grand Canyon
Alejandra Acosta
/
Oral Roberts