BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Oct. 9 to Oct. 11, 2015
3 Rounds
Hosted by University of Denver @ Highlands Ranch, CO
Winning Team:
Denver
Medalist:
Kassidy Teare
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 8:30 am (1)
Brianna Becker
/
Colorado State
Janet Yeo
/
Northern Colorado
Joanna Kim
/
Fresno State
2. 8:39 am (1)
Mikayla Tatman
/
Colorado State
Baile Winslow
/
Northern Colorado
Samantha Spencer
/
Fresno State
3. 8:48 am (1)
Elisabeth Rau
/
Colorado State
Christina Ferrreira
/
Northern Colorado
Hannah Sodersten
/
Fresno State
4. 8:57 am (1)
Katrina Prendergast
/
Colorado State
Amanda Myers
/
Northern Colorado
Mimi Ho
/
Fresno State
5. 9:06 am (1)
Allie Andersen
/
Colorado State
Kala Keltz
/
Northern Colorado
Guðrún Björgvinsdottir
/
Fresno State
6. 9:15 am (1)
Emelie Blennow
/
Little Rock
Maggie Crippen
/
North Dakota State
Savannah Knox
/
Long Beach State
7. 9:24 am (1)
Sabrina Bonanno
/
Little Rock
Emma Groom
/
North Dakota State
Janelle Sua
/
Long Beach State
8. 9:33 am (1)
Pernille Orlien
/
Little Rock
Hailey Boner
/
North Dakota State
Jennifer Yu
/
Long Beach State
9. 9:42 am (1)
Hannah Ward
/
Little Rock
Alex Schmid
/
North Dakota State
Shawnee Martinez
/
Long Beach State
10. 9:51 am (1)
Stina Resen
/
Little Rock
Natalie Roth
/
North Dakota State
Kassidy Teare
/
Long Beach State
11. 10:00 am (1)
Sarah Archuleta
IND
/
Colorado State
Gillian Vance
IND
/
Colorado
Lauryn Keating
IND
/
Colorado
12. 10:09 am (1)
Jamie Oleksiew
IND
/
Colorado
Antonia Von Wnuck
IND
/
Tulsa
Jessica Dreesbeimdieke
IND
/
Denver
13. 10:18 am (1)
Clare Sorensen
/
San Francisco
Aleana Groenhout
/
Denver
Monica Huang
14. 10:27 am (1)
Mabel Wong
/
San Francisco
Sophie Newlove
/
Denver
Bree Wanderscheid
15. 10:36 am (1)
Emelie Lundstrom
/
San Francisco
Mariell Bruun
/
Denver
Nani Yanagi
16. 10:45 am (1)
Vanessa Ha
/
San Francisco
Kathi Baratta
/
Denver
Alivia Brown
17. 10:54 am (1)
Ayaka Suzuki
/
San Francisco
Jessica Carty
/
Denver
Cherokee Kim
/
Washington State
18. 8:30 am (10)
Meghan Shain
/
Santa Clara
Katerina Krasova
/
FIU
Daniela Rugeles
/
Wichita St
19. 8:39 am (10)
Cynthia Navis
/
Santa Clara
Carla Jane
/
FIU
Meghan Schuetz
/
Wichita St
20. 8:48 am (10)
Kristin Le
/
Santa Clara
Camila Serrano
/
FIU
Gavrilla Arya
/
Wichita St
21. 8:57 am (10)
Annie Freman
/
Santa Clara
Sophie Godley
/
FIU
Taryn Torgerson
/
Wichita St
22. 9:06 am (10)
Monique Riley
/
Santa Clara
Meghan MacLaren
/
FIU
Bryce Schroeder
/
Wichita St
23. 9:15 am (10)
Jaylee Tait
/
Montana State
Diana Gonzalez
/
South Florida
Kathleen Kershisnik
/
Wyoming
24. 9:24 am (10)
Haylee Folkvord
/
Montana State
Maria Andreina Merchan
/
South Florida
Taylor Dorans
/
Wyoming
25. 9:33 am (10)
Janelle Reali
/
Montana State
Maria Rodriguez
/
South Florida
Gabrielle Gibson
/
Wyoming
26. 9:42 am (10)
Natassja Meredith
/
Montana State
Ashley Burke
/
South Florida
Megan Knadler
/
Wyoming
27. 9:51 am (10)
Kati Greear
/
Montana State
Nicole Autrique
/
South Florida
Klara Castillo
/
Wyoming
28. 10:00 am (10)
Breann Fox
IND
/
Long Beach State
Kaylee Knadler
IND
/
Wyoming
Felicia Taverrite
IND
/
Long Beach State
29. 10:09 am (10)
Alex Haun
/
Tulsa
Danielle DelGreco
/
North Dakota
Alexa Ruwe
/
Nebraska-Omaha
30. 10:18 am (10)
Olivia Jackson
/
Tulsa
Jenna Janu
/
North Dakota
Makenna Kroeker
/
Nebraska-Omaha
31. 10:27 am (10)
Johanna Samuelsson
/
Tulsa
Olivia Knutson
/
North Dakota
Mandy Boyle
/
Nebraska-Omaha
32. 10:36 am (10)
Nadia Majidizadeh
/
Tulsa
Alexis Guggisberg
/
North Dakota
Jordan York
/
Nebraska-Omaha
33. 10:45 am (10)
Mackenzie Medders
/
Tulsa
Sadie Martin
/
North Dakota
Katie Kesti
/
Nebraska-Omaha