BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Oct. 9 to Oct. 11, 2015
3 Rounds
Hosted by University of Denver @ Highlands Ranch, CO
Winning Team:
Denver
Medalist:
Kassidy Teare
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
33. 9:00 am (18a)
Breann Fox
IND
/
Long Beach State
Felicia Taverrite
IND
/
Long Beach State
Kaylee Knadler
IND
/
Wyoming
32. 9:00 am (18b)
Sarah Archuleta
IND
/
Colorado State
Lauryn Keating
IND
/
Colorado
Gillian Vance
IND
/
Colorado
31. 9:00 am (17)
Antonia Von Wnuck
IND
/
Tulsa
Jamie Oleksiew
IND
/
Colorado
Jessica Dreesbeimdieke
IND
/
Denver
30. 9:00 am (16a)
Olivia Jackson
/
Tulsa
Danielle DelGreco
/
North Dakota
Alexa Ruwe
/
Nebraska-Omaha
29. 9:00 am (16b)
Alex Haun
/
Tulsa
Olivia Knutson
/
North Dakota
Makenna Kroeker
/
Nebraska-Omaha
28. 9:00 am (15a)
Johanna Samuelsson
/
Tulsa
Alexis Guggisberg
/
North Dakota
Mandy Boyle
/
Nebraska-Omaha
27. 9:00 am (15b)
Nadia Majidizadeh
/
Tulsa
Jenna Janu
/
North Dakota
Jordan York
/
Nebraska-Omaha
26. 9:00 am (14a)
Mackenzie Medders
/
Tulsa
Sadie Martin
/
North Dakota
Katie Kesti
/
Nebraska-Omaha
25. 9:00 am (14b)
Natassja Meredith
/
Montana State
Diana Gonzalez
/
South Florida
Katerina Krasova
/
FIU
24. 9:00 am (13a)
Kati Greear
/
Montana State
Maria Andreina Merchan
/
South Florida
Carla Jane
/
FIU
23. 9:00 am (13b)
Jaylee Tait
/
Montana State
Maria Rodriguez
/
South Florida
Camila Serrano
/
FIU
22. 9:00 am (12a)
Haylee Folkvord
/
Montana State
Ashley Burke
/
South Florida
Sophie Godley
/
FIU
21. 9:00 am (12b)
Janelle Reali
/
Montana State
Nicole Autrique
/
South Florida
Meghan MacLaren
/
FIU
20. 9:00 am (11a)
Janet Yeo
/
Northern Colorado
Kathleen Kershisnik
/
Wyoming
Joanna Kim
/
Fresno State
19. 9:00 am (11b)
Baile Winslow
/
Northern Colorado
Klara Castillo
/
Wyoming
Samantha Spencer
/
Fresno State
18. 9:00 am (10a)
Christina Ferrreira
/
Northern Colorado
Taylor Dorans
/
Wyoming
Mimi Ho
/
Fresno State
17. 9:00 am (10b)
Amanda Myers
/
Northern Colorado
Megan Knadler
/
Wyoming
Hannah Sodersten
/
Fresno State
16. 9:00 am (9a)
Kala Keltz
/
Northern Colorado
Gabrielle Gibson
/
Wyoming
Guðrún Björgvinsdottir
/
Fresno State
15. 9:00 am (9b)
Maggie Crippen
/
North Dakota State
Daniela Rugeles
/
Wichita St
Cynthia Navis
/
Santa Clara
14. 9:00 am (8a)
Emma Groom
/
North Dakota State
Meghan Schuetz
/
Wichita St
Kristin Le
/
Santa Clara
13. 9:00 am (8b)
Hailey Boner
/
North Dakota State
Gavrilla Arya
/
Wichita St
Meghan Shain
/
Santa Clara
12. 9:00 am (7a)
Alex Schmid
/
North Dakota State
Bryce Schroeder
/
Wichita St
Annie Freman
/
Santa Clara
11. 9:00 am (7b)
Natalie Roth
/
North Dakota State
Taryn Torgerson
/
Wichita St
Monique Riley
/
Santa Clara
10. 9:00 am (6a)
Emelie Blennow
/
Little Rock
Savannah Knox
/
Long Beach State
Brianna Becker
/
Colorado State
9. 9:00 am (6b)
Sabrina Bonanno
/
Little Rock
Jennifer Yu
/
Long Beach State
Mikayla Tatman
/
Colorado State
8. 9:00 am (5)
Hannah Ward
/
Little Rock
Janelle Sua
/
Long Beach State
Katrina Prendergast
/
Colorado State
7. 9:00 am (4)
Pernille Orlien
/
Little Rock
Shawnee Martinez
/
Long Beach State
Elisabeth Rau
/
Colorado State
6. 9:00 am (3a)
Stina Resen
/
Little Rock
Kassidy Teare
/
Long Beach State
Allie Andersen
/
Colorado State
5. 9:00 am (3b)
Monica Huang
Mabel Wong
/
San Francisco
Jessica Carty
/
Denver
4. 9:00 am (2a)
Nani Yanagi
Clare Sorensen
/
San Francisco
Sophie Newlove
/
Denver
3. 9:00 am (2b)
Alivia Brown
/
Washington State
Vanessa Ha
/
San Francisco
Mariell Bruun
/
Denver
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Bree Wanderscheid
Emelie Lundstrom
/
San Francisco
Aleana Groenhout
/
Denver
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Cherokee Kim
/
Washington State
Ayaka Suzuki
/
San Francisco
Kathi Baratta
/
Denver