BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2016 LADY PUERTO RICO CLASSIC
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Feb. 14 to Feb. 16, 2016
3 Rounds
Hosted by Purdue @ Rio Grande, Puerto Rico PR
Winning Team:
Georgia
Medalist:
Maria Fassi
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
22. 7:30 am (18a)
Mai Dechathipat
IND
/
Auburn
Isabella Skinner
IND
/
Georgia
Jordy Labarbera
IND
/
Arkansas
MJ Kamin
IND
/
Iowa State
21. 7:30 am (18b)
Covadonga Sanjuan
IND
/
Purdue
Maddy Mullins
IND
/
Kent State
Cara Barker
IND
/
Texas Tech
Kaitlin Park
IND
/
Northwestern
20. 7:30 am (17)
Brooke Kochevar
/
Maryland
Theresa-Ann Jedra
/
Indiana
Clara Baena
/
Auburn
Sydney Legacy
/
Clemson
19. 7:30 am (16)
Ludovica Scandroglio
/
Maryland
Ana Sanjuan
/
Indiana
Kelli Murphy
/
Auburn
Sloan Shanahan
/
Clemson
18. 7:30 am (15)
Panitta Yusabai
/
Maryland
Erin Harper
/
Indiana
Alex Harrell
/
Auburn
Jessica Hoang
/
Clemson
17. 7:30 am (14)
Ludovica Farina
/
Maryland
Pear Siriko
/
Indiana
Michaela Owen
/
Auburn
Alice Hewson
/
Clemson
16. 7:30 am (13)
Alexandra Papell
/
Maryland
Camille Chevalier
/
Indiana
Jamie Yun
/
Auburn
Lauren Stephenson
/
Clemson
15. 7:30 am (12a)
Naomi Ko
/
NC State
Sonya Knebel
/
Augusta University
Ida Ayu Indira Putri
/
Purdue
Elodie VanDievoet
/
Michigan
14. 7:30 am (12b)
Sarah Bae
/
NC State
Josefine Nyqvist
/
Augusta University
Marta Martin
/
Purdue
Megan Kim
/
Michigan
13. 7:30 am (11)
Leonie Bettel
/
NC State
Teresa Caballer Hernani
/
Augusta University
Anna Appert Lund
/
Purdue
Grace Choi
/
Michigan
12. 7:30 am (10)
Laura Kowohl
/
NC State
Eunice Yi
/
Augusta University
Linn Andersson
/
Purdue
Kathy Lim
/
Michigan
11. 7:30 am (9)
Rachael Taylor
/
NC State
Jessica Haigwood
/
Augusta University
August Kim
/
Purdue
Catherine Peters
/
Michigan
10. 7:30 am (8)
Janet Mao
/
Northwestern
Josee Doyon
/
Kent State
Shannon Gramley
/
Louisville
Emmy Martin
/
TCU
9. 7:30 am (7)
Hannah Kim
/
Northwestern
Michaela Finn
/
Kent State
Molly Skapik
/
Louisville
Sabrina Pena
/
TCU
8. 7:30 am (6)
Sarah Cho
/
Northwestern
Amira Alexander
/
Kent State
Katie Mitchell
/
Louisville
Annika Clark
/
TCU
7. 7:30 am (5a)
Stephanie Lau
/
Northwestern
Taylor Kim
/
Kent State
Jacqueline Twitty
/
Louisville
Brooke Graebe
/
TCU
6. 7:30 am (5b)
Kacie Komoto
/
Northwestern
Wad Phaewchimplee
/
Kent State
Laura Restrepo
/
Louisville
Kelly McGovern
/
TCU
5. 7:30 am (4)
Cara Gorlei
/
Arkansas
Jillian Hollis
/
Georgia
Emma Ballard
/
Texas Tech
Cajsa Persson
/
Iowa State
4. 7:30 am (3)
Regina Plasencia
/
Arkansas
Rinko Mitsunaga
/
Georgia
Mami Yamamoto
/
Texas Tech
Chayanit Wangmahaporn
/
Iowa State
3. 7:30 am (2)
Summar Roachell
/
Arkansas
Manuela Carbajo
/
Georgia
Sarah Brown
/
Texas Tech
Celia Barquin
/
Iowa State
2. 7:30 am (1a)
Alana Uriell
/
Arkansas
Harang Lee
/
Georgia
Lauren Mason
/
Texas Tech
Nattapan Siritrai
/
Iowa State
1. 7:30 am (1b)
Maria Fassi
/
Arkansas
Bailey Tardy
/
Georgia
Gabby Barker
/
Texas Tech
Parinda Phokan
/
Iowa State