Bearcats Spring Classic  #BSC16

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Women
  • March 25 to March 27, 2016
  • 3 Rounds
  • Hosted by Cincinnati @ Howey-in-the-Hills, FL

Tee Times for Round 2

"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3 Position 4
26. 8:00 am (18a) Linnea Scholin  IND  / Morehead State Ana Dieguez  IND  / Morehead State Anika Hitt  IND  / Cincinnati Angela Zhang  IND  / Dartmouth
25. 8:00 am (18b) Jacquie Faldetta / Hofstra Shannon Haselton  IND  / Hofstra Lesli Stolly  WD   IND  / Akron Annie Swords  IND  / Georgia Southern
24. 8:00 am (17a) Jai Ghuman / Hofstra Elizabeth Keeling  WD   IND  / Cincinnati Lily Morrison  IND  / Dartmouth Jennifer Whaley  IND  / Quinnipiac
23. 8:00 am (17b) Andrea Neilson / Hofstra Sofia Langenius  IND  / Cincinnati Ashlynn Novak  IND  / McNeese State Tori Higgens  IND  / Florida Southern
22. 8:00 am (16a) Amanda Bigger / Hofstra Tara Simmons  IND  / Dartmouth Brittany Whatley  IND  / Morehead State Catharine Roddy  IND  / Dartmouth
21. 8:00 am (15a) Victoria Snak / Hofstra Emma Wachtel  IND  / Cincinnati Jordan Wolf  IND  / Jacksonville Sarah Debnekoff  WD   IND  / Morehead State
20. 8:00 am (15b) Sofie Winther / McNeese State Estefania Morales / Quinnipiac Sandrine Yesilian / High Point Tiffany Kuroki / Albany
19. 8:00 am (14a) Kaitlin Fox / McNeese State Nicole Scola / Quinnipiac Cayla Smith / High Point Yoorim Kang / Albany
18. 8:00 am (14b) Kennedy Bodfield / McNeese State Julia Kemmling / Quinnipiac Tan Cheeranont / High Point Nicolette Darois / Albany
17. 8:00 am (13a) Meiyi Pan / McNeese State Taylor Lambrou / Quinnipiac Landrie Grace / High Point Annie Lee / Albany
16. 8:00 am (12a) Maiken Paulsen / McNeese State Luciana Tobia / Quinnipiac Danielle Fuss / High Point Rosy Hearns / Albany
15. 8:00 am (11a) Charatta Thongbai / Grand Canyon Reagan Barnes / Oklahoma City Univ Hana Bradshaw / Dartmouth Emma Marlatt / Florida Southern
14. 8:00 am (10a) Amy Ruelas / Grand Canyon Abby Thompson / Oklahoma City Univ Jessica Kittelberger / Dartmouth Abbey Williams / Florida Southern
13. 8:00 am (9a) Deanna Salvatori / Grand Canyon Caroline Goodin / Oklahoma City Univ Radi Sauro / Dartmouth Colleen Panosian / Florida Southern
12. 8:00 am (9b) Julia Shin / Grand Canyon Kailey Campbell / Oklahoma City Univ Julia Calbi / Dartmouth Shannon McKew / Florida Southern
11. 8:00 am (8a) Kylie Fong / Grand Canyon Anna Mikish / Oklahoma City Univ Isabelle Kane / Dartmouth Kit Creighton / Florida Southern
10. 8:00 am (8b) Katie Rice / Morehead State Louise Persson / Jacksonville Jamie Freedman / Nova Southeastern Sierra Everson / Marshall
9. 8:00 am (7a) Hannah Sublett / Morehead State Maria Brunzell / Jacksonville Michelle Ruiz / Nova Southeastern Ylva Forslund / Marshall
8. 8:00 am (6a) Gabriella Villalba Arias / Morehead State MJ Fueyo / Jacksonville Aldana Foigel / Nova Southeastern Joey Walz / Marshall
7. 8:00 am (5a) Ebba Gustafsson / Morehead State Megan Collins / Jacksonville Sophie Madden / Nova Southeastern Leigha Holt / Marshall
6. 8:00 am (5b) Anna Magnusson / Morehead State Amanda Detmer / Jacksonville Mailen Domec Chantry / Nova Southeastern Sarfina Seretharan / Marshall
5. 8:00 am (4a) Ale Velasco / Akron Stefanie Mitchell / Cincinnati Sarah Harrison / Seminole State-FL Taylor Thompson / Georgia Southern
4. 8:00 am (3a) Makayla Dull / Akron Ashley Cassidy / Cincinnati Nichada Satasuk / Seminole State-FL Yeji Shin / Georgia Southern
3. 8:00 am (2a) Frida Fougberg / Akron Valentina Herrera / Cincinnati Janelle Johnson / Seminole State-FL Ariana Macioce / Georgia Southern
2. 8:00 am (1a) Pader Her / Akron Tara Liebert / Cincinnati Josefine Garton / Seminole State-FL Iben Hvass / Georgia Southern
1. 8:00 am (1b) Danielle Nicholson / Akron Christina Gloor / Cincinnati Cynthia Bounleutay / Seminole State-FL Ansley Bowman / Georgia Southern