BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Bearcats Spring Classic
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
March 25 to March 27, 2016
3 Rounds
Hosted by Cincinnati @ Howey-in-the-Hills, FL
Winning Team:
Cincinnati
Medalist:
Tara Liebert
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
26. 8:00 am (18a)
Jordan Wolf
IND
/
Jacksonville
Linnea Scholin
IND
/
Morehead State
Anika Hitt
IND
/
Cincinnati
Sofia Langenius
IND
/
Cincinnati
25. 8:00 am (18b)
Jacquie Faldetta
/
Hofstra
Elizabeth Keeling
IND
/
Cincinnati
Annie Swords
IND
/
Georgia Southern
Shannon Haselton
IND
/
Hofstra
24. 8:00 am (17a)
Victoria Snak
/
Hofstra
Tori Higgens
IND
/
Florida Southern
Lesli Stolly
IND
/
Akron
Jennifer Whaley
IND
/
Quinnipiac
23. 8:00 am (17b)
Andrea Neilson
/
Hofstra
Lily Morrison
IND
/
Dartmouth
Tara Simmons
IND
/
Dartmouth
Brittany Whatley
IND
/
Morehead State
22. 8:00 am (16a)
Jai Ghuman
/
Hofstra
Ashlynn Novak
IND
/
McNeese State
Sarah Debnekoff
IND
/
Morehead State
Emma Wachtel
IND
/
Cincinnati
21. 8:00 am (15a)
Amanda Bigger
/
Hofstra
Ana Dieguez
IND
/
Morehead State
Catharine Roddy
IND
/
Dartmouth
Angela Zhang
IND
/
Dartmouth
20. 8:00 am (15b)
Taylor Lambrou
/
Quinnipiac
Reagan Barnes
/
Oklahoma City Univ
Sandrine Yesilian
/
High Point
Tiffany Kuroki
/
Albany
19. 8:00 am (14a)
Nicole Scola
/
Quinnipiac
Abby Thompson
/
Oklahoma City Univ
Tan Cheeranont
/
High Point
Yoorim Kang
/
Albany
18. 8:00 am (14b)
Estefania Morales
/
Quinnipiac
Kailey Campbell
/
Oklahoma City Univ
Landrie Grace
/
High Point
Nicolette Darois
/
Albany
17. 8:00 am (13a)
Julia Kemmling
/
Quinnipiac
Caroline Goodin
/
Oklahoma City Univ
Danielle Fuss
/
High Point
Rosy Hearns
/
Albany
16. 8:00 am (12a)
Luciana Tobia
/
Quinnipiac
Anna Mikish
/
Oklahoma City Univ
Cayla Smith
/
High Point
Annie Lee
/
Albany
15. 8:00 am (11a)
Hana Bradshaw
/
Dartmouth
Emma Marlatt
/
Florida Southern
Charatta Thongbai
/
Grand Canyon
Sofie Winther
/
McNeese State
14. 8:00 am (10a)
Isabelle Kane
/
Dartmouth
Shannon McKew
/
Florida Southern
Amy Ruelas
/
Grand Canyon
Maiken Paulsen
/
McNeese State
13. 8:00 am (9a)
Radi Sauro
/
Dartmouth
Abbey Williams
/
Florida Southern
Julia Shin
/
Grand Canyon
Meiyi Pan
/
McNeese State
12. 8:00 am (9b)
Jessica Kittelberger
/
Dartmouth
Kit Creighton
/
Florida Southern
Deanna Salvatori
/
Grand Canyon
Kennedy Bodfield
/
McNeese State
11. 8:00 am (8a)
Julia Calbi
/
Dartmouth
Colleen Panosian
/
Florida Southern
Kylie Fong
/
Grand Canyon
Kaitlin Fox
/
McNeese State
10. 8:00 am (8b)
Michelle Ruiz
/
Nova Southeastern
Sarah Harrison
/
Seminole State-FL
Hannah Sublett
/
Morehead State
Sierra Everson
/
Marshall
9. 8:00 am (7a)
Aldana Foigel
/
Nova Southeastern
Janelle Johnson
/
Seminole State-FL
Katie Rice
/
Morehead State
Joey Walz
/
Marshall
8. 8:00 am (6a)
Sophie Madden
/
Nova Southeastern
Nichada Satasuk
/
Seminole State-FL
Anna Magnusson
/
Morehead State
Ylva Forslund
/
Marshall
7. 8:00 am (5a)
Jamie Freedman
/
Nova Southeastern
Josefine Garton
/
Seminole State-FL
Gabriella Villalba Arias
/
Morehead State
Sarfina Seretharan
/
Marshall
6. 8:00 am (5b)
Mailen Domec Chantry
/
Nova Southeastern
Cynthia Bounleutay
/
Seminole State-FL
Ebba Gustafsson
/
Morehead State
Leigha Holt
/
Marshall
5. 8:00 am (4a)
Ashley Cassidy
/
Cincinnati
Ale Velasco
/
Akron
Louise Persson
/
Jacksonville
Taylor Thompson
/
Georgia Southern
4. 8:00 am (3a)
Stefanie Mitchell
/
Cincinnati
Makayla Dull
/
Akron
Maria Brunzell
/
Jacksonville
Yeji Shin
/
Georgia Southern
3. 8:00 am (2a)
Christina Gloor
/
Cincinnati
Frida Fougberg
/
Akron
MJ Fueyo
/
Jacksonville
Ariana Macioce
/
Georgia Southern
2. 8:00 am (1a)
Valentina Herrera
/
Cincinnati
Pader Her
/
Akron
Megan Collins
/
Jacksonville
Ansley Bowman
/
Georgia Southern
1. 8:00 am (1b)
Tara Liebert
/
Cincinnati
Danielle Nicholson
/
Akron
Amanda Detmer
/
Jacksonville
Iben Hvass
/
Georgia Southern