BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
ORU/SFA Spring Break Invite
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
March 13 to March 15, 2017
3 Rounds
Hosted by Oral Roberts University @ Dallas, TX
Winning Team:
Eastern Kentucky
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 8:30 am (1)
Annie Lacombe
/
O. Roberts
Sam Sandland
/
Eastern Kentucky
2. 8:39 am (1)
Paty Torres
/
O. Roberts
Hannabeth Owens
/
Eastern Kentucky
Stine Pettersen
IND
/
MSU
3. 8:48 am (1)
Beatriz Garcia
/
O. Roberts
Amanda Lindahl
/
Eastern Kentucky
Whitney Dostal
IND
/
Northern Iowa
4. 8:57 am (1)
Rebecca Hnidka
/
O. Roberts
Sofie Levin
/
Eastern Kentucky
Courtney Ford
IND
/
SFA
5. 9:06 am (1)
Kennedy Ishee
/
O. Roberts
Elsa Moberly
/
Eastern Kentucky
Ann Holcomb
IND
/
SFA
6. 9:15 am (1)
Paola Cortes-Ortiz
/
SFA
Jenna Snyder
/
Northern Iowa
Christina Ferreira
/
Northern Colorado
7. 9:24 am (1)
Haleigh Jordan
/
SFA
Sarah McMichael
/
Northern Iowa
Baile Winslow
/
Northern Colorado
8. 9:33 am (1)
Alexandra Batista
/
SFA
Paige VanDyk
/
Northern Iowa
Marisa Hisaki
/
Northern Colorado
9. 9:42 am (1)
Erica Lautensack
/
SFA
Paige VanDyk
/
Northern Iowa
Kala Keltz
/
Northern Colorado
10. 9:51 am (1)
Jessica White
/
SFA
Allison Rollinger
/
Northern Iowa
Morgan Sahm
/
Northern Colorado
11. 10:00 am (1)
Charlotte Hartshorn
/
Houston Baptist
Verena Gimmy
/
MSU
Julia Martell-Durkin
/
Bowling Green State
12. 10:09 am (1)
Caylee Senn
/
Houston Baptist
Ashley Childers
/
MSU
Fran Rodriguez
/
Bowling Green State
13. 10:18 am (1)
Alisa Chong
/
Houston Baptist
Lindsey Eisenreich
/
MSU
Madelynn Swank
/
Bowling Green State
14. 10:27 am (1)
Kaity Cummings
/
Houston Baptist
Caroline Boone
/
MSU
Jessica Madry
/
Bowling Green State
15. 10:36 am (1)
Lexi Brooks
/
Houston Baptist
Rachel Johnson
/
MSU
Erin Fahey
/
Bowling Green State
16. 8:30 am (10)
Alexa Schendelman
/
Montana
Olivia Landberg
/
ULM
17. 8:39 am (10)
Teigan Avery
/
Montana
Michaela Osborne
/
ULM
Emilie Simmons
IND
/
Eastern Kentucky
18. 8:48 am (10)
Baylee Barckley
/
Montana
Devanshi Naik
/
ULM
Ashton Maddaloni
IND
/
ULM
19. 8:57 am (10)
Hailey Hoagland
/
Montana
Scarlett Eaton
/
ULM
Katie Kirkhart
IND
/
O. Roberts
20. 9:06 am (10)
Kari Opatz
/
Montana
Shani White
/
ULM
Natalie Mattison
IND
/
O. Roberts
21. 9:15 am (10)
Sophia Mazurek
/
Wisconsin-Green Bay
Andra Frappier
/
FDU
Lizeth Escobedo
/
Incarnate Word
22. 9:24 am (10)
Alix Larson
/
Wisconsin-Green Bay
Ariadna Castro
/
FDU
Dabin Cleary
/
Incarnate Word
23. 9:33 am (10)
Emily Grunder
/
Wisconsin-Green Bay
Gabriela Santini
/
FDU
Shannon Douglas
/
Incarnate Word
24. 9:42 am (10)
Leah Birch
/
Wisconsin-Green Bay
Rebecca Wright
/
FDU
Elodie Yates
/
Incarnate Word
25. 9:51 am (10)
Avery Steen
/
Wisconsin-Green Bay
Mailen Chantry
/
FDU
Madison Frerking
/
Incarnate Word
26. 10:00 am (10)
Hanna Peterson
/
N. Dakota
Jessica Sawmiller
/
Alabama State
Annie Pearson
/
Creighton
27. 10:09 am (10)
Ally Rogers
/
N. Dakota
Saidah Bodden
/
Alabama State
Caroline Lake
/
Creighton
28. 10:18 am (10)
Dani DelGreco
/
N. Dakota
Sylvia Masango
/
Alabama State
Sydney Gillespie
/
Creighton
29. 10:27 am (10)
Alexis Guggisberg
/
N. Dakota
Dismary Marquez
/
Alabama State
Sarah Eversman
/
Creighton
30. 10:36 am (10)
Jenna Janu
/
N. Dakota
Chanelle Avaricio
/
Alabama State
Kelsey Petersen
/
Creighton