Cougar Invitational presented by Aflac  #AflacCI16

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Men
  • Sept. 26 to Sept. 27, 2016
  • 3 Rounds
  • Hosted by Columbus State University @ Columbus, GA

Tee Times for Round 3

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3
1. 8:00 am (1) Dylan Pence / West Georgia Brett Krekorian / Limestone Christian Pickerel / Wingate
2. 8:09 am (1) Andrew Porubiansky / West Georgia Filip Sandberg / Limestone Philip Coles / Wingate
3. 8:18 am (1) Hunter Brown / West Georgia Adam Godfrey / Limestone Darius Gros / Wingate
4. 8:27 am (1) Carson Vaughn / West Georgia Cabrick Waters / Limestone Charles Joubert / Wingate
5. 8:36 am (1) Samuel Jones / West Georgia Will Woodard / Limestone Tim Bombosch / Wingate
6. 8:45 am (1) Matt Johnson / Lee U. Matt Zerbel / Columbus State Golf James Rowe / Young Harris
7. 8:54 am (1) Matt Strube / Lee U. Duncan van der Vyver / Columbus State Golf Trey Pearson / Young Harris
8. 9:03 am (1) Adam Wright / Lee U. Cole Cruickshank / Columbus State Golf Eli Crumley / Young Harris
9. 9:12 am (1) Corey Sheppard / Lee U. Philipp Matlari / Columbus State Golf Valter Andersson / Young Harris
10. 9:21 am (1) Shea Sylvester / Lee U. Gideon Van Der Vyver / Columbus State Golf David Wallin / Young Harris
11. 9:30 am (1) Chris Kendall / Lander Austin Sparks / North Alabama Ali Thurlow / Florida Tech
12. 9:39 am (1) Michael Brodie / Lander Eli Hodges / North Alabama Jonas Kugel / Florida Tech
13. 9:48 am (1) James Bartlett / Lander Paul Bloodworth / North Alabama Gaelen Trew / Florida Tech
14. 9:57 am (1) Michal Pospisil / Lander Forrest Knight / North Alabama Max O'Hagan / Florida Tech
15. 10:06 am (1) Conor Richards / Lander Patrick Twesme / North Alabama Chase Cutshall / Florida Tech
16. 8:40 am (10) Francisco Hernandez / Clayton State Noah Hill / Delta State Nix Duncan  IND  / Georgia Southwestern
17. 8:49 am (10) Jack Clark / Clayton State Alan Larson / Delta State Dylan Lillard  IND  / Lee U.
18. 8:58 am (10) Ivan Emiliano / Clayton State George Kawell / Delta State Jake Harpe  IND  / Valdosta State
19. 9:07 am (10) Luke Spooner / Clayton State Zack Hammons / Delta State Han Xue  IND  / Florida Tech
20. 9:16 am (10) Keith Egan / Clayton State John-Crawfor Counts / Delta State Logan Stewart  IND  / Limestone
21. 9:25 am (10) Maddux Lytle / Point Jordan Long / Valdosta State Alex Wells / Georgia Southwestern
22. 9:34 am (10) Connor Brown / Point Matt Anderson / Valdosta State Tyler Barker / Georgia Southwestern
23. 9:43 am (10) Mason Saxson / Point Davis Roche / Valdosta State Fraser Johnston / Georgia Southwestern
24. 9:52 am (10) Lance Daniel / Point Colton Godwin / Valdosta State Ethan Chamineak / Georgia Southwestern
25. 10:01 am (10) Francisco Oliveira / Point Olav Zandveld / Valdosta State Nicholas Ward / Georgia Southwestern