BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Cougar Invitational presented by Aflac
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Sept. 26 to Sept. 27, 2016
3 Rounds
Hosted by Columbus State University @ Columbus, GA
Winning Team:
North Alabama
Medalist:
Michal Pospisil
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 8:00 am (1)
Dylan Pence
/
West Georgia
Brett Krekorian
/
Limestone
Christian Pickerel
/
Wingate
2. 8:09 am (1)
Andrew Porubiansky
/
West Georgia
Filip Sandberg
/
Limestone
Philip Coles
/
Wingate
3. 8:18 am (1)
Hunter Brown
/
West Georgia
Adam Godfrey
/
Limestone
Darius Gros
/
Wingate
4. 8:27 am (1)
Carson Vaughn
/
West Georgia
Cabrick Waters
/
Limestone
Charles Joubert
/
Wingate
5. 8:36 am (1)
Samuel Jones
/
West Georgia
Will Woodard
/
Limestone
Tim Bombosch
/
Wingate
6. 8:45 am (1)
Matt Johnson
/
Lee U.
Matt Zerbel
/
Columbus State Golf
James Rowe
/
Young Harris
7. 8:54 am (1)
Matt Strube
/
Lee U.
Duncan van der Vyver
/
Columbus State Golf
Trey Pearson
/
Young Harris
8. 9:03 am (1)
Adam Wright
/
Lee U.
Cole Cruickshank
/
Columbus State Golf
Eli Crumley
/
Young Harris
9. 9:12 am (1)
Corey Sheppard
/
Lee U.
Philipp Matlari
/
Columbus State Golf
Valter Andersson
/
Young Harris
10. 9:21 am (1)
Shea Sylvester
/
Lee U.
Gideon Van Der Vyver
/
Columbus State Golf
David Wallin
/
Young Harris
11. 9:30 am (1)
Chris Kendall
/
Lander
Austin Sparks
/
North Alabama
Ali Thurlow
/
Florida Tech
12. 9:39 am (1)
Michael Brodie
/
Lander
Eli Hodges
/
North Alabama
Jonas Kugel
/
Florida Tech
13. 9:48 am (1)
James Bartlett
/
Lander
Paul Bloodworth
/
North Alabama
Gaelen Trew
/
Florida Tech
14. 9:57 am (1)
Michal Pospisil
/
Lander
Forrest Knight
/
North Alabama
Max O'Hagan
/
Florida Tech
15. 10:06 am (1)
Conor Richards
/
Lander
Patrick Twesme
/
North Alabama
Chase Cutshall
/
Florida Tech
16. 8:40 am (10)
Francisco Hernandez
/
Clayton State
Noah Hill
/
Delta State
Nix Duncan
IND
/
Georgia Southwestern
17. 8:49 am (10)
Jack Clark
/
Clayton State
Alan Larson
/
Delta State
Dylan Lillard
IND
/
Lee U.
18. 8:58 am (10)
Ivan Emiliano
/
Clayton State
George Kawell
/
Delta State
Jake Harpe
IND
/
Valdosta State
19. 9:07 am (10)
Luke Spooner
/
Clayton State
Zack Hammons
/
Delta State
Han Xue
IND
/
Florida Tech
20. 9:16 am (10)
Keith Egan
/
Clayton State
John-Crawfor Counts
/
Delta State
Logan Stewart
IND
/
Limestone
21. 9:25 am (10)
Maddux Lytle
/
Point
Jordan Long
/
Valdosta State
Alex Wells
/
Georgia Southwestern
22. 9:34 am (10)
Connor Brown
/
Point
Matt Anderson
/
Valdosta State
Tyler Barker
/
Georgia Southwestern
23. 9:43 am (10)
Mason Saxson
/
Point
Davis Roche
/
Valdosta State
Fraser Johnston
/
Georgia Southwestern
24. 9:52 am (10)
Lance Daniel
/
Point
Colton Godwin
/
Valdosta State
Ethan Chamineak
/
Georgia Southwestern
25. 10:01 am (10)
Francisco Oliveira
/
Point
Olav Zandveld
/
Valdosta State
Nicholas Ward
/
Georgia Southwestern