BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Cougar Invitational presented by Aflac
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Sept. 26 to Sept. 27, 2016
3 Rounds
Hosted by Columbus State University @ Columbus, GA
Winning Team:
North Alabama
Medalist:
Michal Pospisil
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
25. 2:00 pm (18a)
James Bartlett
/
Lander
James Rowe
/
Young Harris
Logan Stewart
IND
/
Limestone
24. 2:00 pm (18b)
Chris Kendall
/
Lander
Valter Andersson
/
Young Harris
Han Xue
IND
/
Florida Tech
23. 2:00 pm (17a)
Michael Brodie
/
Lander
Trey Pearson
/
Young Harris
Dylan Lillard
IND
/
Lee U.
22. 2:00 pm (17b)
Conor Richards
/
Lander
David Wallin
/
Young Harris
Jake Harpe
IND
/
Valdosta State
21. 2:00 pm (16a)
Michal Pospisil
/
Lander
Eli Crumley
/
Young Harris
Nix Duncan
IND
/
Georgia Southwestern
20. 2:00 pm (16b)
Maddux Lytle
/
Point
Christian Pickerel
/
Wingate
Matt Anderson
/
Valdosta State
19. 2:00 pm (15)
Connor Brown
/
Point
Darius Gros
/
Wingate
Davis Roche
/
Valdosta State
18. 2:00 pm (14a)
Francisco Oliveira
/
Point
Philip Coles
/
Wingate
Jordan Long
/
Valdosta State
17. 2:00 pm (14b)
Mason Saxson
/
Point
Tim Bombosch
/
Wingate
Colton Godwin
/
Valdosta State
16. 2:00 pm (13a)
Lance Daniel
/
Point
Charles Joubert
/
Wingate
Olav Zandveld
/
Valdosta State
15. 2:00 pm (13b)
Luke Spooner
/
Clayton State
Noah Hill
/
Delta State
Adam Godfrey
/
Limestone
14. 2:00 pm (12)
Francisco Hernandez
/
Clayton State
Alan Larson
/
Delta State
Brett Krekorian
/
Limestone
13. 2:00 pm (11)
Ivan Emiliano
/
Clayton State
Zack Hammons
/
Delta State
Filip Sandberg
/
Limestone
12. 2:00 pm (10)
Jack Clark
/
Clayton State
George Kawell
/
Delta State
Will Woodard
/
Limestone
11. 2:00 pm (9)
Keith Egan
/
Clayton State
John-Crawfor Counts
/
Delta State
Cabrick Waters
/
Limestone
10. 2:00 pm (8a)
Chase Cutshall
/
Florida Tech
Alex Wells
/
Georgia Southwestern
Eli Hodges
/
North Alabama
9. 2:00 pm (8b)
Max O'Hagan
/
Florida Tech
Fraser Johnston
/
Georgia Southwestern
Paul Bloodworth
/
North Alabama
8. 2:00 pm (7)
Jonas Kugel
/
Florida Tech
Tyler Barker
/
Georgia Southwestern
Austin Sparks
/
North Alabama
7. 2:00 pm (6)
Gaelen Trew
/
Florida Tech
Nicholas Ward
/
Georgia Southwestern
Forrest Knight
/
North Alabama
6. 2:00 pm (5a)
Ali Thurlow
/
Florida Tech
Ethan Chamineak
/
Georgia Southwestern
Patrick Twesme
/
North Alabama
5. 2:00 pm (5b)
Duncan van der Vyver
/
Columbus State Golf
Matt Strube
/
Lee U.
Hunter Brown
/
West Georgia
4. 2:00 pm (4)
Matt Zerbel
/
Columbus State Golf
Corey Sheppard
/
Lee U.
Dylan Pence
/
West Georgia
3. 2:00 pm (3)
Cole Cruickshank
/
Columbus State Golf
Matt Johnson
/
Lee U.
Carson Vaughn
/
West Georgia
2. 2:00 pm (2)
Philipp Matlari
/
Columbus State Golf
Adam Wright
/
Lee U.
Andrew Porubiansky
/
West Georgia
1. 2:00 pm (1)
Gideon Van Der Vyver
/
Columbus State Golf
Shea Sylvester
/
Lee U.
Samuel Jones
/
West Georgia