BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2017 Brickyard Collegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
April 10 to April 11, 2017
3 Rounds
Hosted by Mercer University @ Macon, GA
Winning Team:
Furman University
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
1. 8:20 am (1)
Yeji Ahn
IND
/
ETSU
Tiffany Kang
IND
/
Mercer U.
Lindsey Harrison
IND
/
Troy
Jaelyn Tindal
IND
/
Mercer U.
2. 8:30 am (1)
Dominika Czudkova
/
ETSU
Marin Hanna
/
Mercer U.
Gabi Oubre
/
Troy
Rachel Walker
/
Old Dominion
3. 8:40 am (1)
Rachel Pollock
/
ETSU
Mary Janiga
/
Mercer U.
Bria Jansen
/
Troy
Maggie Simmermacher
/
Old Dominion
4. 8:50 am (1)
Ankita Kedlaya
/
ETSU
Lauren Lightfritz
/
Mercer U.
Fatima Cano
/
Troy
Sana Tufail
/
Old Dominion
5. 9:00 am (1)
Loy Hee Ying
/
ETSU
Terese Romeo
/
Mercer U.
Becca Horner
/
Troy
Charlotte De Corte
/
Old Dominion
6. 9:10 am (1)
Linda Dobele
/
ETSU
Hannah Mae Deems
/
Mercer U.
Bianca Lohbauer
/
Troy
Katerina Vlasinova
/
Old Dominion
7. 9:20 am (1)
Alice Chen
/
Furman University
Andrea Jonama
/
Texas A&M
Jessica Haigwood
/
Augusta University
Henriette Nielsen
/
Kennesaw State
8. 9:30 am (1)
Natalie Srinivasan
/
Furman University
Chloe Velasco
/
Texas A&M
Linda Lundqvist
/
Augusta University
Charlotte Charrayre
/
Kennesaw State
9. 9:40 am (1)
Carly Burkhardt
/
Furman University
Bianca Fabrizio
/
Texas A&M
Josefine Nyqvist
/
Augusta University
Dulcie Sverdloff
/
Kennesaw State
10. 9:50 am (1)
Reona Hirai
/
Furman University
Maddie Szeryk
/
Texas A&M
Charlotte Alran
/
Augusta University
Laura Estefenn
/
Kennesaw State
11. 10:00 am (1)
Haylee Harford
/
Furman University
Thanya Pattamakijsakul
/
Texas A&M
Eunice Yi
/
Augusta University
Medy Thavong
/
Kennesaw State
12. 8:20 am (10)
Alexis Kershaw
/
UNCG
Courtney Cobb
/
North Florida
Haley Harrington
/
Samford
Crockett Floyd
IND
/
Samford
13. 8:30 am (10)
Kendall Dobbins
/
UNCG
Sydney Shrader
/
North Florida
Hallianne Hobson
/
Samford
Sydney Merchant
IND
/
North Florida
14. 8:40 am (10)
Natalia Asensio
/
UNCG
Teresa Conroy
/
North Florida
Emily Uhland
/
Samford
Emily Kurey
IND
/
UNCG
15. 8:50 am (10)
Kristin Powers
/
UNCG
Nathalie Nygren
/
North Florida
Maddie Davis
/
Samford
16. 9:00 am (10)
Louisa Tichy
/
UNCG
Megan Wilshire
/
North Florida
Kate Collom
/
Samford
17. 9:10 am (10)
Lauren Salazar
IND
/
Maryland
Cecilia Diez-Moliner
IND
/
Augusta University
Lacie York
IND
/
Middle TN
18. 9:20 am (10)
Alexandra Papell
/
Maryland
Maria Pineiro
/
Chattanooga
Louise Persson
/
Jacksonville
Katherine Holmes
/
Middle TN
19. 9:30 am (10)
Panitta Yusabai
/
Maryland
Megan Woods
/
Chattanooga
Maria Brunzell
/
Jacksonville
Samantha Gotcher
/
Middle TN
20. 9:40 am (10)
Ludovica Farina
/
Maryland
Monica San Juan
/
Chattanooga
Amanda Detmer
/
Jacksonville
Hanley Long
/
Middle TN
21. 9:50 am (10)
Xialin Tian
/
Maryland
Cristina Perez
/
Chattanooga
Megan Collins
/
Jacksonville
Jenna Burris
/
Middle TN
22. 10:00 am (10)
Ludovica Scandroglio
/
Maryland
Holly Morgan
/
Chattanooga
Michelle Forsland
/
Jacksonville
Cynthia Bounleutay
/
Middle TN