BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2017 Brickyard Collegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
April 10 to April 11, 2017
3 Rounds
Hosted by Mercer University @ Macon, GA
Winning Team:
Furman University
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
29. 8:30 am (18)
Charlotte De Corte
/
Old Dominion
Maria Brunzell
/
Jacksonville
Hallianne Hobson
/
Samford
28. 8:30 am (17)
Rachel Walker
/
Old Dominion
Louise Persson
/
Jacksonville
Maddie Davis
/
Samford
27. 8:30 am (16)
Maggie Simmermacher
/
Old Dominion
Amanda Detmer
/
Jacksonville
Emily Uhland
/
Samford
26. 8:30 am (15a)
Katerina Vlasinova
/
Old Dominion
Michelle Forsland
/
Jacksonville
Kate Collom
/
Samford
25. 8:30 am (15b)
Sana Tufail
/
Old Dominion
Megan Collins
/
Jacksonville
Haley Harrington
/
Samford
24. 8:30 am (14)
Crockett Floyd
IND
/
Samford
Lindsey Harrison
IND
/
Troy
Emily Kurey
IND
/
UNCG
23. 8:30 am (13a)
Maria Pineiro
/
Chattanooga
Bria Jansen
/
Troy
Kristin Powers
/
UNCG
22. 8:30 am (13b)
Megan Woods
/
Chattanooga
Becca Horner
/
Troy
Louisa Tichy
/
UNCG
21. 8:30 am (12a)
Cristina Perez
/
Chattanooga
Gabi Oubre
/
Troy
Alexis Kershaw
/
UNCG
20. 8:30 am (12b)
Holly Morgan
/
Chattanooga
Bianca Lohbauer
/
Troy
Kendall Dobbins
/
UNCG
19. 8:30 am (11)
Monica San Juan
/
Chattanooga
Fatima Cano
/
Troy
Natalia Asensio
/
UNCG
18. 8:30 am (10a)
Lauren Salazar
IND
/
Maryland
Courtney Cobb
/
North Florida
17. 8:30 am (10b)
Ludovica Farina
/
Maryland
Laura Estefenn
/
Kennesaw State
Sydney Merchant
IND
/
North Florida
16. 8:30 am (9a)
Xialin Tian
/
Maryland
Henriette Nielsen
/
Kennesaw State
Teresa Conroy
/
North Florida
15. 8:30 am (9b)
Ludovica Scandroglio
/
Maryland
Charlotte Charrayre
/
Kennesaw State
Nathalie Nygren
/
North Florida
14. 8:30 am (8a)
Panitta Yusabai
/
Maryland
Medy Thavong
/
Kennesaw State
Sydney Shrader
/
North Florida
13. 8:30 am (8b)
Alexandra Papell
/
Maryland
Dulcie Sverdloff
/
Kennesaw State
Megan Wilshire
/
North Florida
12. 8:30 am (7a)
Cecilia Diez-Moliner
IND
/
Augusta University
Yeji Ahn
IND
/
ETSU
11. 8:30 am (7b)
Eunice Yi
/
Augusta University
Rachel Pollock
/
ETSU
Katherine Holmes
/
Middle TN
10. 8:30 am (6a)
Josefine Nyqvist
/
Augusta University
Ankita Kedlaya
/
ETSU
Cynthia Bounleutay
/
Middle TN
9. 8:30 am (6b)
Linda Lundqvist
/
Augusta University
Dominika Czudkova
/
ETSU
Hanley Long
/
Middle TN
8. 8:30 am (5)
Charlotte Alran
/
Augusta University
Loy Hee Ying
/
ETSU
Samantha Gotcher
/
Middle TN
7. 8:30 am (4a)
Jessica Haigwood
/
Augusta University
Linda Dobele
/
ETSU
Jenna Burris
/
Middle TN
6. 8:30 am (4b)
Tiffany Kang
IND
/
Mercer U.
Jaelyn Tindal
IND
/
Mercer U.
Lacie York
IND
/
Middle TN
5. 8:30 am (3a)
Mary Janiga
/
Mercer U.
Chloe Velasco
/
Texas A&M
Carly Burkhardt
/
Furman University
4. 8:30 am (3b)
Marin Hanna
/
Mercer U.
Andrea Jonama
/
Texas A&M
Haylee Harford
/
Furman University
3. 8:30 am (2)
Hannah Mae Deems
/
Mercer U.
Thanya Pattamakijsakul
/
Texas A&M
Reona Hirai
/
Furman University
2. 8:30 am (1a)
Terese Romeo
/
Mercer U.
Bianca Fabrizio
/
Texas A&M
Natalie Srinivasan
/
Furman University
1. 8:30 am (1b)
Lauren Lightfritz
/
Mercer U.
Maddie Szeryk
/
Texas A&M
Alice Chen
/
Furman University