BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
ORU Shootout presented by Mark Allen Auto Group
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Sept. 25 to Sept. 26, 2017
3 Rounds
Hosted by Oral Roberts University @ Tulsa, OK
Winning Team:
Lamar
Medalist:
Verena Gimmy
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
30. 8:00 am (18)
Ryan Pate
/
MSU
Julia Dereniwsky
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
Linda Huang
IND
/
O. Roberts
29. 8:00 am (17a)
Sophia Sadaro
/
MSU
Olivia Lowe
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
Alexis Szewczyk
IND
/
SFA
28. 8:00 am (17b)
Ashley Childers
/
MSU
Autumn Bynum
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
Ashton Nemechek
IND
/
Oklahoma Christian
27. 8:00 am (16)
Rachel Johnson
/
MSU
Daniela Bergmann
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
Rachel Phillips
IND
/
UT Arlington
26. 8:00 am (15a)
Verena Gimmy
/
MSU
Brooklyn Sutton
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
Maria Jose Atristain Vega
IND
/
Arkansas State
25. 8:00 am (15b)
Madigan Murray
/
UT Arlington
Dabin Cleary
/
Incarnate Word
Paola Cortes-Ortiz
/
SFA
24. 8:00 am (14a)
Sydney Garber
/
UT Arlington
Gracie Aday
/
Incarnate Word
Alexandra Batista
/
SFA
23. 8:00 am (14b)
Allison Wade
/
UT Arlington
Elodie Yates
/
Incarnate Word
Haleigh Jordan
/
SFA
22. 8:00 am (13a)
Kate Tran
/
UT Arlington
Charlotte Davis
/
Incarnate Word
Erica Lautensack
/
SFA
21. 8:00 am (13b)
Ava Schwienteck
/
UT Arlington
Madison Frerking
/
Incarnate Word
Jamee Jorgensen
/
SFA
20. 8:00 am (12a)
Paige VanDyk
/
Northern Iowa
Caylee Senn
/
HCU
Scarlett Eaton
/
ULM
19. 8:00 am (12b)
Hannah Bermel
/
Northern Iowa
Giorgia Carletti
/
HCU
Eva Bjornsdottir
/
ULM
18. 8:00 am (11)
Sydney Eaton
/
Northern Iowa
Sara Zrnikova
/
HCU
Ashton Maddaloni
/
ULM
17. 8:00 am (10a)
Paige VanDyk
/
Northern Iowa
Alisa Chong
/
HCU
Olivia Landberg
/
ULM
16. 8:00 am (10b)
Emily Snelling
/
Northern Iowa
Kaity Cummings
/
HCU
Shani White
/
ULM
15. 8:00 am (9a)
Riley Isaac
/
McNeese
Elin Eriksson
/
Mclnan CC
Felicity Wittenberg
/
Oklahoma Christian
14. 8:00 am (9b)
Ashlynn Novak
/
McNeese
Tyler Morrison
/
Mclnan CC
Kate Goodwin
/
Oklahoma Christian
13. 8:00 am (8)
Kennedy Bodfield
/
McNeese
Joely Henderson
/
Mclnan CC
Elizabeth Freeman
/
Oklahoma Christian
12. 8:00 am (7a)
Karlei Hemler
/
McNeese
Ali Rodriguez
/
Mclnan CC
Shaley Goad
/
Oklahoma Christian
11. 8:00 am (7b)
Hannah Valentine
/
McNeese
Makenna Davidson
/
Mclnan CC
Abigail Rigsby
/
Oklahoma Christian
10. 8:00 am (6a)
Grayson Gladden
/
Arkansas State
Ana Margarita Raga
/
UVU
Michelle Ledermann
/
Wichita St
9. 8:00 am (6b)
Aracelly Jimenez Rios
/
Arkansas State
Kaylee Shimizu
/
UVU
Abbi Shaddix
/
Wichita St
8. 8:00 am (5)
Sarah Childers
/
Arkansas State
Bailey Henley
/
UVU
Taylor BeDell
/
Wichita St
7. 8:00 am (4a)
Emma Miller
/
Arkansas State
Justine Lauer
/
UVU
Laine Evans
/
Wichita St
6. 8:00 am (4b)
Beth Ann Compton
/
Arkansas State
Carly Dehlin
/
UVU
Taryn Torgerson
/
Wichita St
5. 8:00 am (3)
Annie Lacombe
/
O. Roberts
Brooke Duzan
/
Lamar
Audrey Haddad
/
UTEP
4. 8:00 am (2a)
Beatriz Garcia
/
O. Roberts
Felicia Sauceda
/
Lamar
June Ting
/
UTEP
3. 8:00 am (2b)
Natalie Mattison
/
O. Roberts
Eva Martinez
/
Lamar
Lily Downs
/
UTEP
2. 8:00 am (1a)
Rebecca Hnidka
/
O. Roberts
Elodie Chapelet
/
Lamar
Abbie Anghelescu
/
UTEP
1. 8:00 am (1b)
Kennedy Ishee
/
O. Roberts
Olivereen Le Roux
/
Lamar
Valeria Mendizabal
/
UTEP