BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Oct. 6 to Oct. 8, 2017
3 Rounds
Hosted by University of Denver @ Highlands Ranch, CO
Winning Team:
Denver
Medalist:
Ellie Slama
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
28. 9:00 am (18a)
Christina Ferreira
IND
/
Northern Colorado
Brooke Pierson
IND
/
S. Dak. St
Jordan Remley
IND
/
Wyoming
27. 9:00 am (18b)
Kayle Hunn
IND
/
Pepperdine
Aili Bundy
IND
/
Northern Colorado
26. 9:00 am (17a)
Kaylee Knadler
IND
/
Wyoming
Elodie Bridenne
IND
/
Washington State
25. 9:00 am (17b)
Emma Reyes
/
Northern Arizona
Taylor Dobson
IND
/
Tulsa
24. 9:00 am (16)
Loren Skibba
/
Northern Arizona
Caroline Klemp
/
Denver - B Team
Emma Edwards
IND
/
New Mexico
23. 9:00 am (15a)
Sierra Bezdicek
/
Northern Arizona
Sonya Knebel
/
Denver - B Team
Zoey Akagi-Bustin
IND
/
New Mexico
22. 9:00 am (15b)
Kaitlyn Saum
/
Northern Arizona
Anni Heck
/
Denver - B Team
NIcole Schroeder
IND
/
Oregon St.
21. 9:00 am (14)
Sofia Anokhina
/
Northern Arizona
Maggie Cowart
/
Denver - B Team
Patricia Wong
IND
/
Pepperdine
20. 9:00 am (13a)
Judith Castro
/
San Jose S
Randi Romack
/
Tulsa
Sarah Hankins
/
Wyoming
19. 9:00 am (13b)
Ysabel Tran
/
San Jose S
Olivia Jackson
/
Tulsa
Megan Knadler
/
Wyoming
18. 9:00 am (12a)
Franziska Friedrich
/
San Jose S
Johanna Samuelsson
/
Tulsa
Caitlyn Skavdahl
/
Wyoming
17. 9:00 am (12b)
Elizabeth Schultz
/
San Jose S
Nikki Marquardt
/
Tulsa
Gabrielle Gibson
/
Wyoming
16. 9:00 am (11)
Abegail Arevalo
/
San Jose S
Anneke Strobach
/
Tulsa
Erin Sargent
/
Wyoming
15. 9:00 am (10a)
Hanna Atkins
/
Northern Colorado
Magda Kruger
/
S. Dak. St
Mallory Muehlbauer
/
Cal Poly
14. 9:00 am (10b)
Nicole Polivchak
/
Northern Colorado
Sydney Bormann
/
S. Dak. St
Meridith Hirsch
/
Cal Poly
13. 9:00 am (9)
Marisa Hisaki
/
Northern Colorado
Cassidy Laidlaw
/
S. Dak. St
Jamie Harada
/
Cal Poly
12. 9:00 am (8a)
Beah Cruz
/
Northern Colorado
Natcha Srimaneerungroj
/
S. Dak. St
Desiree Gillaspy
/
Cal Poly
11. 9:00 am (8b)
Morgan Sahm
/
Northern Colorado
Teresa Toscano
/
S. Dak. St
Jamie Binns
/
Cal Poly
10. 9:00 am (7)
Becky McGeehan
/
UTSA
Mari Nishiura
/
Oregon St.
Momoka Kobori
/
Pepperdine
9. 9:00 am (6a)
Julie Houston
/
UTSA
Susie Cavanagh
/
Oregon St.
Hira Naveed
/
Pepperdine
8. 9:00 am (6b)
Nikki Long
/
UTSA
Haley Nist
/
Oregon St.
Hannah Haythorne
/
Pepperdine
7. 9:00 am (5)
Ana Gonzalez
/
UTSA
Olivia Benzin
/
Oregon St.
Tatiana Wijaya
/
Pepperdine
6. 9:00 am (4)
Madison Kidd
/
UTSA
Ellie Slama
/
Oregon St.
Katherine Zhu
/
Pepperdine
5. 9:00 am (3a)
Caroline Jansson
/
New Mexico
Camille Enright
/
Denver
Bree Wanderscheid
/
Washington State
4. 9:00 am (3b)
Alexandra Moisand
/
New Mexico
Lauren Whyte
/
Denver
Madison Odiorne
/
Washington State
3. 9:00 am (2)
Reva Morris
/
New Mexico
Jessica Dreesbeimdieke
/
Denver
Emily Baumgart
/
Washington State
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Darian Zachek
/
New Mexico
Mary Weinstein
/
Denver
Alivia Brown
/
Washington State
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Ingrid Gutierrez
/
New Mexico
Sophie Newlove
/
Denver
Marie Lund-Hansen
/
Washington State