BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Oct. 6 to Oct. 8, 2017
3 Rounds
Hosted by University of Denver @ Highlands Ranch, CO
Winning Team:
Denver
Medalist:
Ellie Slama
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 9:00 am (1)
Jordan Remley
IND
/
Wyoming
Taylor Dobson
IND
/
Tulsa
2. 9:10 am (1)
Kaylee Knadler
IND
/
Wyoming
Aili Bundy
IND
/
Northern Colorado
3. 9:20 am (1)
Christina Ferreira
IND
/
Northern Colorado
Brooke Pierson
IND
/
S. Dak. St
NIcole Schroeder
IND
/
Oregon St.
4. 9:30 am (1)
Camille Enright
/
Denver
Madison Odiorne
/
Washington State
Katherine Zhu
/
Pepperdine
5. 9:40 am (1)
Jessica Dreesbeimdieke
/
Denver
Emily Baumgart
/
Washington State
Tatiana Wijaya
/
Pepperdine
6. 9:50 am (1)
Mary Weinstein
/
Denver
Bree Wanderscheid
/
Washington State
Hannah Haythorne
/
Pepperdine
7. 10:00 am (1)
Lauren Whyte
/
Denver
Marie Lund-Hansen
/
Washington State
Momoka Kobori
/
Pepperdine
8. 10:10 am (1)
Sophie Newlove
/
Denver
Alivia Brown
/
Washington State
Hira Naveed
/
Pepperdine
9. 10:20 am (1)
Caroline Jansson
/
New Mexico
Magda Kruger
/
S. Dak. St
Judith Castro
/
San Jose S
10. 10:30 am (1)
Reva Morris
/
New Mexico
Cassidy Laidlaw
/
S. Dak. St
Ysabel Tran
/
San Jose S
11. 10:40 am (1)
Alexandra Moisand
/
New Mexico
Sydney Bormann
/
S. Dak. St
Elizabeth Schultz
/
San Jose S
12. 10:50 am (1)
Ingrid Gutierrez
/
New Mexico
Natcha Srimaneerungroj
/
S. Dak. St
Franziska Friedrich
/
San Jose S
13. 11:00 am (1)
Darian Zachek
/
New Mexico
Teresa Toscano
/
S. Dak. St
Abegail Arevalo
/
San Jose S
14. 9:00 am (10)
Susie Cavanagh
/
Oregon St.
Olivia Jackson
/
Tulsa
Sarah Hankins
/
Wyoming
15. 9:10 am (10)
Mari Nishiura
/
Oregon St.
Nikki Marquardt
/
Tulsa
Caitlyn Skavdahl
/
Wyoming
16. 9:20 am (10)
Olivia Benzin
/
Oregon St.
Randi Romack
/
Tulsa
Megan Knadler
/
Wyoming
17. 9:30 am (10)
Ellie Slama
/
Oregon St.
Anneke Strobach
/
Tulsa
Erin Sargent
/
Wyoming
18. 9:40 am (10)
Haley Nist
/
Oregon St.
Johanna Samuelsson
/
Tulsa
Gabrielle Gibson
/
Wyoming
19. 9:50 am (10)
Meridith Hirsch
/
Cal Poly
Hanna Atkins
/
Northern Colorado
20. 10:00 am (10)
Desiree Gillaspy
/
Cal Poly
Beah Cruz
/
Northern Colorado
Anni Heck
/
Denver - B Team
21. 10:10 am (10)
Mallory Muehlbauer
/
Cal Poly
Marisa Hisaki
/
Northern Colorado
Caroline Klemp
/
Denver - B Team
22. 10:20 am (10)
Jamie Binns
/
Cal Poly
Nicole Polivchak
/
Northern Colorado
Maggie Cowart
/
Denver - B Team
23. 10:30 am (10)
Jamie Harada
/
Cal Poly
Morgan Sahm
/
Northern Colorado
Sonya Knebel
/
Denver - B Team
24. 10:40 am (10)
Emma Reyes
/
Northern Arizona
Madison Kidd
/
UTSA
Kayle Hunn
IND
/
Pepperdine
25. 10:50 am (10)
Loren Skibba
/
Northern Arizona
Becky McGeehan
/
UTSA
Patricia Wong
IND
/
Pepperdine
26. 11:00 am (10)
Sierra Bezdicek
/
Northern Arizona
Nikki Long
/
UTSA
Elodie Bridenne
IND
/
Washington State
27. 11:10 am (10)
Kaitlyn Saum
/
Northern Arizona
Julie Houston
/
UTSA
Zoey Akagi-Bustin
IND
/
New Mexico
28. 11:20 am (10)
Sofia Anokhina
/
Northern Arizona
Ana Gonzalez
/
UTSA
Emma Edwards
IND
/
New Mexico