Camden Collegiate Invitational  #CamdenInv

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Men
  • Oct. 21 to Oct. 22, 2017
  • 3 Rounds
  • Hosted by University of South Carolina @ Camden, SC

Tee Times for Round 1

"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3
30. 8:00 am (18a) Will Sawyer  IND  / Wofford College Sun Paripunna / USC Upstate Dustin Blank  IND  / Elon
29. 8:00 am (18b) Derrick Villarreal / Charleston Southern Hunter Fry / USC Upstate Philip Loeb  IND  / Elon
28. 8:00 am (17a) Elliot Gothe / Charleston Southern Reid Bedell / USC Upstate Davis Kiger  IND  / High Point
27. 8:00 am (17b) Dylan Patscot / Charleston Southern Jordan Warnock / USC Upstate Andrew Spiegler  IND  / South Carolina
26. 8:00 am (16) Art Griffin / Charleston Southern Matt Carter / USC Upstate Ben Dietrich  IND  / South Carolina
25. 8:00 am (15) Sam Ohno / Dartmouth Griffin Jones / Radford George Eubank / USCA
24. 8:00 am (14a) Edric Wung Peter Gasperini / Radford Axel Ostensson / USCA
23. 8:00 am (14b) Jason Liu / Dartmouth Ben Ramsey / Radford Samuel Schiff / USCA
22. 8:00 am (13a) James Turner / Dartmouth Hunter Duncan / Radford August Lindvall / USCA
21. 8:00 am (13b) Ian Kelsey / Dartmouth Myles Creighton / Radford Johnson Holliday / USCA
20. 8:00 am (12) William Miller / Lamar Jake Reilly / Furman Michael Rials / Francis Marion
19. 8:00 am (11a) Garett James / Lamar Scott Purvis / Furman Callum McGuigan / Francis Marion
18. 8:00 am (11b) Sam Dumez / Lamar Matt Lehman / Furman Alessandro Caselli / Francis Marion
17. 8:00 am (10a) Eason Wang / Lamar Connor Bruns / Furman Lars Sandvoll / Francis Marion
16. 8:00 am (10b) Cody Banach / Lamar Keller Harper / Furman Marc Casullo / Francis Marion
15. 8:00 am (9a) Ben Tucker / James Madison Curtis Chan / Columbia Haydon Norwood / Presbyterian
14. 8:00 am (9b) Shota Ozaki / James Madison Arjun Puri / Columbia Carson Spears / Presbyterian
13. 8:00 am (8) Ignacio Montero / James Madison Cullen Chung / Columbia Ben Pirro / Presbyterian
12. 8:00 am (7a) Matt Cowgill / James Madison Nick Brisebois / Columbia Cole Patterson / Presbyterian
11. 8:00 am (7b) Walker Cress / James Madison Joshua Suh / Columbia Josh Taylor / Presbyterian
10. 8:00 am (6) Aaron Thomas / Gardner-Webb Clifford Thompson / George Washington Justin Lenzini / High Point
9. 8:00 am (5a) Chad Phillips / Gardner-Webb Christian Cichan / George Washington Alec Weary / High Point
8. 8:00 am (5b) Jon Henry / Gardner-Webb Jack Porcelli / George Washington Ethan Willis / High Point
7. 8:00 am (4a) Patrick Wu / Gardner-Webb Adrian Castagnola / George Washington RJ Bartolomucci / High Point
6. 8:00 am (4b) Steffen Smith / Gardner-Webb Logan Lowe / George Washington Brendan MacDougall / High Point
5. 8:00 am (3a) Jamie Wilson / South Carolina Quade Lukes / Elon Harrison Frye / Wofford College
4. 8:00 am (3b) Will Miles / South Carolina Charlie May / Elon Drake Cassidy / Wofford College
3. 8:00 am (2) Caleb Proveaux / South Carolina Jake Leavitt / Elon Evan Grenus / Wofford College
2. 8:00 am (1a) Scott Stevens / South Carolina Pat Frodigh / Elon Walker Simas / Wofford College
1. 8:00 am (1b) Keenan Huskey / South Carolina William Harwood / Elon Nick Willis / Wofford College