BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Camden Collegiate Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Oct. 21 to Oct. 22, 2017
3 Rounds
Hosted by University of South Carolina @ Camden, SC
Winning Team:
South Carolina
Medalist:
Logan Lowe
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
30. 1:00 pm (18a)
Will Sawyer
IND
/
Wofford College
Sun Paripunna
/
USC Upstate
Dustin Blank
IND
/
Elon
29. 1:00 pm (18b)
Derrick Villarreal
/
Charleston Southern
Hunter Fry
/
USC Upstate
Philip Loeb
IND
/
Elon
28. 1:00 pm (17a)
Elliot Gothe
/
Charleston Southern
Reid Bedell
/
USC Upstate
Davis Kiger
IND
/
High Point
27. 1:00 pm (17b)
Dylan Patscot
/
Charleston Southern
Jordan Warnock
/
USC Upstate
Andrew Spiegler
IND
/
South Carolina
26. 1:00 pm (16)
Art Griffin
/
Charleston Southern
Matt Carter
/
USC Upstate
Ben Dietrich
IND
/
South Carolina
25. 1:00 pm (15)
Sam Ohno
/
Dartmouth
Griffin Jones
/
Radford
George Eubank
/
USCA
24. 1:00 pm (14a)
Edric Wung
Peter Gasperini
/
Radford
Axel Ostensson
/
USCA
23. 1:00 pm (14b)
Jason Liu
/
Dartmouth
Ben Ramsey
/
Radford
Samuel Schiff
/
USCA
22. 1:00 pm (13a)
James Turner
/
Dartmouth
Hunter Duncan
/
Radford
August Lindvall
/
USCA
21. 1:00 pm (13b)
Ian Kelsey
/
Dartmouth
Myles Creighton
/
Radford
Johnson Holliday
/
USCA
20. 1:00 pm (12)
William Miller
/
Lamar
Jake Reilly
/
Furman
Michael Rials
/
Francis Marion
19. 1:00 pm (11a)
Garett James
/
Lamar
Scott Purvis
/
Furman
Callum McGuigan
/
Francis Marion
18. 1:00 pm (11b)
Sam Dumez
/
Lamar
Matt Lehman
/
Furman
Alessandro Caselli
/
Francis Marion
17. 1:00 pm (10a)
Eason Wang
/
Lamar
Connor Bruns
/
Furman
Lars Sandvoll
/
Francis Marion
16. 1:00 pm (10b)
Cody Banach
/
Lamar
Keller Harper
/
Furman
Marc Casullo
/
Francis Marion
15. 1:00 pm (9a)
Ben Tucker
/
James Madison
Curtis Chan
/
Columbia
Haydon Norwood
/
Presbyterian
14. 1:00 pm (9b)
Shota Ozaki
/
James Madison
Arjun Puri
/
Columbia
Carson Spears
/
Presbyterian
13. 1:00 pm (8)
Ignacio Montero
/
James Madison
Cullen Chung
/
Columbia
Ben Pirro
/
Presbyterian
12. 1:00 pm (7a)
Matt Cowgill
/
James Madison
Nick Brisebois
/
Columbia
Cole Patterson
/
Presbyterian
11. 1:00 pm (7b)
Walker Cress
/
James Madison
Joshua Suh
/
Columbia
Josh Taylor
/
Presbyterian
10. 1:00 pm (6)
Aaron Thomas
/
Gardner-Webb
Clifford Thompson
/
George Washington
Justin Lenzini
/
High Point
9. 1:00 pm (5a)
Chad Phillips
/
Gardner-Webb
Christian Cichan
/
George Washington
Alec Weary
/
High Point
8. 1:00 pm (5b)
Jon Henry
/
Gardner-Webb
Jack Porcelli
/
George Washington
Ethan Willis
/
High Point
7. 1:00 pm (4a)
Patrick Wu
/
Gardner-Webb
Adrian Castagnola
/
George Washington
RJ Bartolomucci
/
High Point
6. 1:00 pm (4b)
Steffen Smith
/
Gardner-Webb
Logan Lowe
/
George Washington
Brendan MacDougall
/
High Point
5. 1:00 pm (3a)
Jamie Wilson
/
South Carolina
Quade Lukes
/
Elon
Harrison Frye
/
Wofford College
4. 1:00 pm (3b)
Will Miles
/
South Carolina
Charlie May
/
Elon
Drake Cassidy
/
Wofford College
3. 1:00 pm (2)
Caleb Proveaux
/
South Carolina
Jake Leavitt
/
Elon
Evan Grenus
/
Wofford College
2. 1:00 pm (1a)
Scott Stevens
/
South Carolina
Pat Frodigh
/
Elon
Walker Simas
/
Wofford College
1. 1:00 pm (1b)
Keenan Huskey
/
South Carolina
William Harwood
/
Elon
Nick Willis
/
Wofford College