BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2017 Wright State Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
April 3 to April 4, 2017
3 Rounds
Hosted by Miami Valley GA @ Dayton, OH
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
21. 9:30 am (18)
Bryce Haney
IND
/
Wright State
Jeremy Wu
IND
/
Valparaiso
Luke Miller
/
Northwestern
20. 9:30 am (17)
Chris Eigner
IND
/
Wittenberg
Michael Kinsella
IND
/
Valparaiso
Sam Triplett
/
Northwestern
19. 9:30 am (16a)
Ryan Mallette
IND
/
Wittenberg
Blake Hale
IND
/
Wright State
Pete Griffith
/
Northwestern
18. 9:30 am (16b)
Mark David Wright
/
Wittenberg
P.J. Malik
/
Dayton
Cameron Karmia
IND
/
Wright State
17. 9:30 am (15)
Cameron Willis
/
Wittenberg
Ryan Flick
/
Dayton
Sam Meek
IND
/
Wright State
16. 9:30 am (14)
Colin Laszlo
/
Wittenberg
Jake Gilkison
/
Dayton
Andre Reid
/
Chicago State
15. 9:30 am (13)
Isaac Hartley
/
Wittenberg
Kevin Wargo
/
Dayton
Austin Dobrescu
/
Chicago State
14. 9:30 am (11)
Garrett Brickley
/
Wittenberg
Domenic Maricocchi
/
Dayton
Miles Bailey
/
Chicago State
13. 9:30 am (10a)
Sam Stilwell
/
Wittenberg
Erron Vandemore
/
Dayton
Cameron Boomer
/
Chicago State
12. 9:30 am (10b)
Kenny Mieko
/
Loyola-Chicago
Bennett Hutson
/
Green Bay
Maxim Boone
IND
/
Wittenberg
11. 9:30 am (9)
Zach Hoskins
/
Loyola-Chicago
Ryan Reinke
/
Green Bay
Cooper Taylor
IND
/
Wittenberg
10. 9:30 am (8)
Michael Valletti
/
Loyola-Chicago
Jimmy Albright
/
Green Bay
Brennan Whitis
IND
/
Wittenberg
9. 9:30 am (6a)
Nick Bonema
/
Loyola-Chicago
Brady Sarauer
/
Green Bay
Byron Speech
IND
/
Northern Kentucky
8. 9:30 am (6b)
Orion Yamat
/
Loyola-Chicago
George Kneiser
/
Green Bay
Landon Osborne
IND
/
Northern Kentucky
7. 9:30 am (5)
Justin LaFrance
/
Loyola-Chicago
Joe DuChateau
/
Green Bay
Jackson Frame
IND
/
Northern Kentucky
6. 9:30 am (4)
Mitch Lehigh
/
Wright State
Mitchell Wittmann
/
Valparaiso
Logan Gamm
/
Northern Kentucky
5. 9:30 am (3a)
Alec Velasco
/
Wright State
Zach Cutler
/
Valparaiso
Jacob Jackson
/
Northern Kentucky
4. 9:30 am (3b)
Austin Schoonmaker
/
Wright State
Michael Doherty
/
Valparaiso
Jacob Brinker
/
Northern Kentucky
3. 9:30 am (2)
Chris Rossi
/
Wright State
Adam Baracani
/
Valparaiso
Matt Wetherill
/
Northern Kentucky
2. 9:30 am (1a)
Austin Sipe
/
Wright State
Nicholas Seitz
/
Valparaiso
Jacob Poore
/
Northern Kentucky
1. 9:30 am (1b)
Ryan Wenzler
/
Wright State
Peter Webb
/
Valparaiso
Corey Dulle
/
Northern Kentucky