BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2017 Wright State Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
April 3 to April 4, 2017
3 Rounds
Hosted by Miami Valley GA @ Dayton, OH
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
21. 10:00 am (18a)
Andre Reid
/
Chicago State
20. 10:00 am (17a)
Byron Speech
IND
/
Northern Kentucky
Miles Bailey
/
Chicago State
Landon Osborne
IND
/
Northern Kentucky
19. 10:00 am (16a)
Ryan Mallette
IND
/
Wittenberg
Michael Kinsella
IND
/
Valparaiso
Maxim Boone
IND
/
Wittenberg
18. 10:00 am (16b)
Chris Eigner
IND
/
Wittenberg
Austin Dobrescu
/
Chicago State
Cameron Boomer
/
Chicago State
17. 10:00 am (15a)
Erron Vandemore
/
Dayton
Ryan Flick
/
Dayton
Cooper Taylor
IND
/
Wittenberg
16. 10:00 am (14a)
Jeremy Wu
IND
/
Valparaiso
P.J. Malik
/
Dayton
Sam Meek
IND
/
Wright State
15. 10:00 am (13a)
Jackson Frame
IND
/
Northern Kentucky
Brennan Whitis
IND
/
Wittenberg
Luke Miller
/
Northwestern
14. 10:00 am (11a)
Blake Hale
IND
/
Wright State
Domenic Maricocchi
/
Dayton
Jake Gilkison
/
Dayton
13. 10:00 am (10a)
Pete Griffith
/
Northwestern
Kevin Wargo
/
Dayton
Sam Triplett
/
Northwestern
12. 10:00 am (10b)
Adam Baracani
/
Valparaiso
Brady Sarauer
/
Green Bay
Zach Hoskins
/
Loyola-Chicago
11. 10:00 am (9a)
Zach Cutler
/
Valparaiso
Bennett Hutson
/
Green Bay
Kenny Mieko
/
Loyola-Chicago
10. 10:00 am (8a)
Mitchell Wittmann
/
Valparaiso
Jimmy Albright
/
Green Bay
Orion Yamat
/
Loyola-Chicago
9. 10:00 am (6a)
Michael Doherty
/
Valparaiso
George Kneiser
/
Green Bay
Justin LaFrance
/
Loyola-Chicago
8. 10:00 am (6b)
Nicholas Seitz
/
Valparaiso
Ryan Reinke
/
Green Bay
Michael Valletti
/
Loyola-Chicago
7. 10:00 am (5a)
Peter Webb
/
Valparaiso
Joe DuChateau
/
Green Bay
Nick Bonema
/
Loyola-Chicago
6. 10:00 am (4a)
Mark David Wright
/
Wittenberg
Jacob Brinker
/
Northern Kentucky
Mitch Lehigh
/
Wright State
5. 10:00 am (3a)
Sam Stilwell
/
Wittenberg
Corey Dulle
/
Northern Kentucky
Chris Rossi
/
Wright State
4. 10:00 am (3b)
Isaac Hartley
/
Wittenberg
Matt Wetherill
/
Northern Kentucky
Austin Schoonmaker
/
Wright State
3. 10:00 am (2a)
Garrett Brickley
/
Wittenberg
Logan Gamm
/
Northern Kentucky
Alec Velasco
/
Wright State
2. 10:00 am (1a)
Cameron Willis
/
Wittenberg
Jacob Jackson
/
Northern Kentucky
Austin Sipe
/
Wright State
1. 10:00 am (1b)
Colin Laszlo
/
Wittenberg
Jacob Poore
/
Northern Kentucky
Ryan Wenzler
/
Wright State