BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2017 Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Oct. 2 to Oct. 3, 2017
2 Rounds
Hosted by Lincoln Memorial University @ Sunset Beach, NC
Winning Team:
Limestone - B Team
Medalist:
Wanjoo Lee
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 8:30 am (1)
Jon Noble
/
Queens-Cha
Patrick Schweitz
/
UMO Men
Dane Rheinecker
/
Walters State CC
2. 8:38 am (1)
Davis Hall
/
Queens-Cha
Liam McAnally
/
UMO Men
Elliott Smith
/
Walters State CC
3. 8:46 am (1)
Rob Webster
/
Queens-Cha
Harry Bayley
/
UMO Men
Alex Hodge
/
Walters State CC
4. 8:54 am (1)
Gilberto Pena
/
Queens-Cha
John Thatch
/
UMO Men
Trey Tobias
/
Walters State CC
5. 9:02 am (1)
Taisuke Ono
/
Queens-Cha
Nick Adams
/
UMO Men
Stephen Bagwell
/
Walters State CC
6. 9:10 am (1)
Nicholas French
IND
/
Queens-Cha
Owen Dick
IND
/
Barton Bulldogs
7. 9:18 am (1)
Drake McAlister
IND
/
Anderson (SC)
Henry Bryden
IND
/
Queens-Cha
8. 9:26 am (1)
Josiah Ledford
/
North Greenville
Emillio Farjul
/
Emmanuel College GA
Forrest Fowler
/
Anderson (SC)
9. 9:34 am (1)
Chase Fisher
/
North Greenville
Drew Bryant
/
Emmanuel College GA
Grayson Bell
/
Anderson (SC)
10. 9:42 am (1)
Seth Robertson
/
North Greenville
Erick Sundstrom
/
Emmanuel College GA
Cal Brock
/
Anderson (SC)
11. 9:50 am (1)
Evan Gfeller
/
North Greenville
Jason Murphy
/
Emmanuel College GA
Brady Cox
/
Anderson (SC)
12. 9:58 am (1)
Austin Duncan
/
North Greenville
Andrew Smith
/
Emmanuel College GA
Jake Miller
/
Anderson (SC)
13. 10:06 am (1)
Garrett Tucker
/
LMU
Peyton Shore
/
Limestone - B Team
Daniel Graves
/
Coker College
14. 10:14 am (1)
Harry Boyle
/
LMU
Logan Stewart
/
Limestone - B Team
Zachery Herold
/
Coker College
15. 10:22 am (1)
Brady Davis
/
LMU
Zach Pritchett
/
Limestone - B Team
Nico Parra
/
Coker College
16. 10:30 am (1)
Dan Bradbury
/
LMU
Filip Sandberg
/
Limestone - B Team
Ethan Carins
/
Coker College
17. 10:38 am (1)
Sam Broadhurst
/
LMU
Max Kalfjall
/
Limestone - B Team
Wanjoo Lee
/
Coker College
18. 8:30 am (10)
Scott Pechacek
/
Barton Bulldogs
Kj Lee
/
Columbus State Golf
Carlos Lasso
/
Len.-Rhyne
19. 8:38 am (10)
Justin Plane
/
Barton Bulldogs
Jordan Doull
/
Columbus State Golf
Blake Childers
/
Len.-Rhyne
20. 8:46 am (10)
Logan Zimarino
/
Barton Bulldogs
Cole Cruickshank
/
Columbus State Golf
Jordan Vogler
/
Len.-Rhyne
21. 8:54 am (10)
Bryson Boyette
/
Barton Bulldogs
Andrew Arft
/
Columbus State Golf
Jackson Bailey
/
Len.-Rhyne
22. 9:02 am (10)
Travis Broome
/
Barton Bulldogs
Gideon Van Der Vyver
/
Columbus State Golf
Brad Robinson
/
Len.-Rhyne
23. 9:10 am (10)
Philip Coles
/
Wingate
Jared Overstreet
/
Wingate - B Team
Benjamin Kleppe
/
Brevard
24. 9:18 am (10)
Jarett Stowe
/
Wingate
Humza Rafique
/
Wingate - B Team
Thibault Tranchant
/
Brevard
25. 9:26 am (10)
Darius Choveaux-Gros
/
Wingate
Wes Simmons
/
Wingate - B Team
Calum McAndrew
/
Brevard
26. 9:34 am (10)
Tim Bombosch
/
Wingate
Christian Pickerel
/
Wingate - B Team
Austin Fisher
/
Brevard
27. 9:42 am (10)
Charles Joubert
/
Wingate
Jake Corn
/
Wingate - B Team
Craig Stephen
/
Brevard
28. 9:50 am (10)
Ty Campbell
/
Southern Wesleyan
Stephen Thomasson
/
Mars Hill
Tyler Pittman
/
Chowan
29. 9:58 am (10)
Thomas Nielsen
/
Southern Wesleyan
Luke Challis
/
Mars Hill
Rich Edwards
/
Chowan
30. 10:06 am (10)
Josep McDonagh-Brown
/
Southern Wesleyan
Nicholas Boone
/
Mars Hill
DJ Thaxton
/
Chowan
31. 10:14 am (10)
John Keffer
/
Southern Wesleyan
Callum Ritchie
/
Mars Hill
Steven Rhinard
/
Chowan
32. 10:22 am (10)
Eric Shea
/
Southern Wesleyan
Harry Butler
/
Mars Hill
Christian Fleetwood
/
Chowan
33. 10:30 am (10)
Ray Gordon
IND
/
LMU
Dawson Walker
IND
/
Len.-Rhyne
Dale Davis
IND
/
Chowan
34. 10:38 am (10)
Eli Cox
IND
/
LMU
Luis Lopez
IND
/
Len.-Rhyne