Men - Intercollegiate at Innisbrook

  • Location : Palm Harbor, FL
  • Dates : Oct 28-29, 2019
  • Course(s) : Copperhead Course
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 James Madison 286 276 282 844 -8
T5 Nick Schlickenrieder +1 (F) -3 (F) +1 (F) 212
T7 Nacho Montero +3 (F) -1 (F) -2 (F) 213
T18 Neal Shipley -3 (F) +8 (F) -3 (F) 215
T26 Walker Cress +4 (F) -2 (F) +2 (F) 217
T26 George Heath +1 (F) -2 (F) +5 (F) 217
T29 Ignacio De Pineda +1 (F) -2 (F) +6 (F) 218
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
2 Campbell 281 281 283 845 -7
1 Pontus Nyholm -4 (F) -3 (F) -2 (F) 204
T7 Max Theodorakis +4 (F) -2 (F) -2 (F) 213
T12 Josh Hetherington -3 (F) E (F) +4 (F) 214
T31 Henrik Lilja +2 (F) +4 (F) E (F) 219
T35 Claude Churchward +2 (F) +2 (F) +3 (F) 220
T77 Johnny Bush +10 (F) +2 (F) +6 (F) 231
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T3 South Florida 282 285 287 854 +2
T7 Luke Gifford +5 (F) -4 (F) -1 (F) 213
T7 Kyle Flexsenhar -4 (F) +1 (F) +3 (F) 213
T20 Ryoto Furuya -3 (F) +4 (F) +2 (F) 216
T20 Albin Bergstrom +1 (F) +1 (F) +1 (F) 216
T37 Run Youprayong +4 (F) +3 (F) +1 (F) 221
T48 Sam Nicholson +4 (F) +2 (F) +4 (F) 223
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T3 Memphis 287 278 289 854 +2
2 Isaiah Jackson -1 (F) -6 (F) E (F) 206
T5 Rodi Vlasveld E (F) E (F) -1 (F) 212
T7 Guillaume Chevalier +2 (F) -5 (F) +3 (F) 213
T20 Borja Martin -1 (F) +3 (F) +1 (F) 216
T54 William Harwood +2 (F) +5 (F) +4 (F) 224
T54 Phuripon Namkang +3 (F) +5 (F) +3 (F) 224
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T5 East Carolina 290 288 286 864 +12
4 AJ Beechler E (F) -3 (F) -2 (F) 208
T12 Tim Bunten -1 (F) +3 (F) -1 (F) 214
T31 Jack Massei +4 (F) +1 (F) +1 (F) 219
T37 Blake Taylor +2 (F) +3 (F) +3 (F) 221
T54 Stephen Carroll +5 (F) +3 (F) +3 (F) 224
T54 Patrick Stephenson +8 (F) +1 (F) +2 (F) 224
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T5 Houston 292 280 292 864 +12
T12 George Gardner +1 (F) +1 (F) -1 (F) 214
T12 Logan Young +1 (F) E (F) E (F) 214
T18 Luke Long +2 (F) -2 (F) +2 (F) 215
T20 Alexander Frances +2 (F) -2 (F) +3 (F) 216
T26 Braxton Watkins E (F) +1 (F) +3 (F) 217
T37 Matt Cole +3 (F) E (F) +5 (F) 221
T37 Andrew Gibson +3 (F) +2 (F) +3 (F) 221
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
7 Maryland 285 288 297 870 +18
3 Peter Knade -5 (F) -4 (F) +3 (F) 207
T29 Austin Barbin +1 (F) +3 (F) +1 (F) 218
T44 Will Celiberti +2 (F) +2 (F) +5 (F) 222
T48 Christian Park +3 (F) +3 (F) +4 (F) 223
T75 Chris Lane +6 (F) +4 (F) +7 (F) 230
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
8 UCF 297 289 290 876 +24
T12 Juan Delgado +1 (F) E (F) E (F) 214
T31 Teddy Tetak E (F) +3 (F) +3 (F) 219
T37 Johnny Travale +5 (F) +1 (F) +2 (F) 221
T44 Jordan Sarhaddi +2 (F) +1 (F) +6 (F) 222
T48 Tommy Cao +5 (F) +3 (F) +2 (F) 223
T61 Clement Charmasson +5 (F) +5 (F) +2 (F) 225
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
9 USC Upstate 297 294 291 882 +30
T12 Reid Bedell -1 (F) +2 (F) E (F) 214
T31 Hunter Fry +4 (F) +2 (F) E (F) 219
T54 Jordan Warnock +5 (F) +4 (F) +2 (F) 224
T67 Will Brooks +5 (F) +4 (F) +6 (F) 228
T71 Sun Paripunna +9 (F) +2 (F) +5 (F) 229
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
10 Wichita State 295 290 302 887 +35
T20 Zac Owens +6 (F) +1 (F) -4 (F) 216
T44 Brock Polhill +2 (F) -1 (F) +8 (F) 222
T65 Dawson Lewis +5 (F) E (F) +9 (F) 227
T67 Joe Bultman E (F) +7 (F) +8 (F) 228
T71 Grayson Wallace +4 (F) +6 (F) +6 (F) 229
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
11 Delaware 295 289 306 890 +38
T20 Roberto Nieves E (F) -1 (F) +4 (F) 216
T48 Michal Bargenda +4 (F) +1 (F) +5 (F) 223
T61 Matt Pulgini +2 (F) +2 (F) +8 (F) 225
T71 Jack Melville +8 (F) +3 (F) +5 (F) 229
82 R J Wren +5 (F) +5 (F) +10 (F) 233
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
12 Houston Baptist 303 291 304 898 +46
T35 Mathew Chairuangdei +7 (F) -3 (F) +3 (F) 220
T37 Ransom Jacobson E (F) +3 (F) +5 (F) 221
64 Nicko Martinez +5 (F) +1 (F) +7 (F) 226
T77 Patrik Jericha +7 (F) +6 (F) +5 (F) 231
90 Ben Caton +9 (F) +9 (F) +15 (F) 246
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T13 Temple 305 299 298 902 +50
T44 Dawson Anders +3 (F) +4 (F) +2 (F) 222
T54 Conor McGrath +5 (F) +6 (F) E (F) 224
T67 Graham Chase +8 (F) +2 (F) +5 (F) 228
T75 Liam McGrath +6 (F) +4 (F) +7 (F) 230
85 Danny Nguyen +7 (F) +5 (F) +12 (F) 237
T87 Aaron Tobin +9 (F) +10 (F) +8 (F) 240
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T13 William & Mary 308 294 300 902 +50
T37 Otto Voettiner +3 (F) +3 (F) +2 (F) 221
T61 Jimmy Taylor +6 (F) E (F) +6 (F) 225
T67 Matthew Feinstein +6 (F) +4 (F) +5 (F) 228
T77 Ben Morris +10 (F) +5 (F) +3 (F) 231
T80 Trevor Hecht +9 (F) +3 (F) +7 (F) 232
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
15 Florida Gulf Coast 295 306 307 908 +56
T48 J.T. Barker +2 (F) +5 (F) +3 (F) 223
T48 Doug Smith -2 (F) +6 (F) +6 (F) 223
T71 Luke Farmer +3 (F) +5 (F) +8 (F) 229
T83 Tyler Carlson +9 (F) +6 (F) +6 (F) 234
86 Brent Fredericksen +8 (F) +7 (F) +11 (F) 239
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
16 Hartford 318 302 306 926 +74
T54 Ryan Tomaso +7 (F) +2 (F) +2 (F) 224
T65 Alex Buchanan +12 (F) -1 (F) +3 (F) 227
T80 Matthew Schwab +12 (F) +3 (F) +4 (F) 232
T83 Jared Winiarz +10 (F) +7 (F) +4 (F) 234
T87 Dan Frodigh +7 (F) +8 (F) +12 (F) 240
89 Manuel Romero +10 (F) +6 (F) +14 (F) 243